Galveston Marathon and Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 05, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melissa Condrey Houston TX

1129

32

13

 

1:32:45.3

1:32:45.3

7:05/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Warren Grunwald Elk Grove CA

365

21

1

 

1:21:12.2

1:21:12.2

6:12/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sharon Morin Houston TX

692

49

69

 

1:43:37.1

1:43:37.1

7:54/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Peter Mullin Houston TX

1179

61

3

 

1:25:18.1

1:25:18.1

6:31/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX

1069

11

78

 

1:45:00.9

1:45:02.3

8:01/M

2

Heather Welsch Alvin TX

1068

9

267

14:46.4

1:59:47.4

1:59:50.9

9:09/M

3

Julia Klein Houston TX

534

12

329

19:33.6

2:04:34.6

2:05:29.8

9:31/M

4

Alexis Escalante Houston TX

271

13

385

24:06.1

2:09:07.1

2:09:37.2

9:51/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Enrique Marquez Houston TX

629

14

12

 

1:32:39.9

1:32:43.3

7:04/M

2

Ewan Walker The Woodlands TX

1049

13

45

6:27.3

1:39:07.3

1:39:10.7

7:34/M

3

Brice Piotter Woodlands TX

797

14

57

9:13.0

1:41:53.0

1:42:10.7

7:47/M

4

Justin Bloomer League City TX

92

12

489

43:42.4

2:16:22.3

2:16:43.9

10:25/M

5

Matthew Larsen League City TX

574

14

694

58:23.1

2:31:03.1

2:31:27.9

11:32/M

6

Oscar Hernandez San Antonio TX

429

13

830

1:15:15.1

2:47:55.0

2:48:34.2

12:49/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katheryn Nolen Kingwood TX

728

16

72

 

1:44:00.4

1:44:13.5

7:56/M

2

Gabby Gonzalez League City TX

1147

16

105

4:09.3

1:48:09.7

1:48:16.1

8:15/M

3

Haley Stransky Needville TX

979

18

131

6:45.2

1:50:45.7

1:51:06.4

8:27/M

4

Catherine Sullivan Houston TX

985

16

152

8:26.9

1:52:27.3

1:53:20.9

8:35/M

5

Maddie Clayton Houston TX

167

17

195

11:36.5

1:55:37.0

1:55:43.0

8:50/M

6

Elise Viguet Houston TX

1039

16

197

11:37.1

1:55:37.5

1:55:43.2

8:50/M

7

Gloria Baltazar Houston TX

50

17

423

27:52.6

2:11:53.0

2:12:16.1

10:04/M

8

Hannah Johnson Huffman TX

1154

15

445

29:03.5

2:13:04.0

2:13:38.3

10:09/M

9

Sarah Moore Kingwood TX

686

16

449

29:06.8

2:13:07.2

2:13:41.2

10:10/M

10

Katie Trombley Kingwood TX

1015

15

452

29:11.7

2:13:12.1

2:13:46.0

10:10/M

11

Citlalli Gomez College Station TX

348

18

491

32:23.5

2:16:24.0

2:16:35.2

10:25/M

12

Allison Lotter Aurora CO

609

19

493

32:34.5

2:16:35.0

2:17:33.9

10:26/M

13

Jacqueline Dickey Houston TX

232

16

541

35:50.2

2:19:50.7

2:20:44.0

10:40/M

14

Chasity Bkackwell Needville TX

1123

18

575

38:31.8

2:22:32.3

2:22:52.9

10:53/M

15

Cloe Veldhuis Katy TX

1035

16

579

38:54.0

2:22:54.4

2:23:32.0

10:55/M

16

Lauren Woolfolk Spring TX

1096

17

587

39:09.4

2:23:09.9

2:24:34.2

10:56/M

17

Caterina Casas

1286

19

597

39:46.7

2:23:47.2

2:24:57.9

10:59/M

18

Kimberly Reiff Houston TX

827

19

665

44:35.8

2:28:36.3

2:29:27.0

11:21/M

19

Samantha South Houston TX

957

17

819

1:02:11.9

2:46:12.4

2:46:22.1

12:41/M

20

Jamie Bynum Katy TX

139

15

831

1:04:03.7

2:48:04.1

2:49:01.1

12:50/M

21

Bea Vendrell-Velez Galveston TX

1220

18

949

1:30:36.7

3:14:37.2

3:14:38.3

14:51/M

22

Jennifer Palmer Houston TX

1246

18

1005

2:09:51.0

3:53:51.5

3:54:29.3

17:51/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Austin Williams Kemah TX

1078

15

6

 

1:30:15.7

1:30:16.6

6:53/M

2

Alexander Arsenis Manvel TX

40

15

10

2:00.3

1:32:16.0

1:32:16.5

7:03/M

3

Alvaro Torres Houston TX

1008

17

11

2:24.1

1:32:39.9

1:32:42.3

7:04/M

4

Xavier Roman Houston TX

866

17

16

3:07.3

1:33:23.0

1:33:26.0

7:08/M

5

Ryan Larsen League City TX

575

16

18

3:55.9

1:34:11.6

1:34:13.2

7:11/M

6

Earl Moreno San Antonio TX

690

19

20

5:01.5

1:35:17.2

1:35:17.2

7:16/M

7

Philip Taffet Houston TX

992

16

25

6:10.1

1:36:25.8

1:36:32.3

7:22/M

8

Weston Sandfort Coppell TX

1740

18

31

7:14.1

1:37:29.8

1:37:32.4

7:26/M

9

Bryce Willey Galveston TX

1076

16

33

7:30.6

1:37:46.3

1:37:48.7

7:28/M

10

Brandon Hall Eustace TX

388

15

123

20:04.0

1:50:19.7

1:50:36.3

8:25/M

11

Edward Lopez Houston TX

605

17

159

22:53.4

1:53:09.1

1:53:24.8

8:38/M

12

Martin MacIas Houston TX

619

16

162

23:11.9

1:53:27.6

1:53:57.3

8:40/M

13

Jesus Salazar Houston TX

883

18

401

40:18.0

2:10:33.8

2:11:04.1

9:58/M

14

Ezequiel Guzman Houston TX

381

17

490

46:06.8

2:16:22.5

2:16:34.2

10:25/M

15

Brennan Laughlin Spring TX

580

18

586

52:54.1

2:23:09.8

2:24:33.8

10:56/M

16

Tanner Seberger Spring TX

920

16

588

52:54.3

2:23:10.1

2:24:33.8

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Courtney Lee Galvetson TX

587

23

135

 

1:51:06.4

1:51:35.5

8:29/M

2

Jessica New Big Spring TX

717

23

136

0:12.2

1:51:18.6

1:52:19.8

8:30/M

3

Ashley Westrum Deer Park TX

547

23

145

0:30.9

1:51:37.4

1:51:55.4

8:31/M

4

Kristin Breden Galveston TX

117

23

146

0:36.1

1:51:42.5

1:51:57.8

8:32/M

5

Caitlin Wales Spring TX

1048

24

169

2:38.8

1:53:45.3

1:54:14.7

8:41/M

6

Kendall Jenkins Houston TX

479

23

202

4:49.3

1:55:55.8

1:56:32.5

8:51/M

7

Helen Lummis Houston TX

1169

24

212

5:36.9

1:56:43.4

1:57:23.2

8:55/M

8

Ashley Kosters Dallas TX

543

24

219

5:51.9

1:56:58.3

1:57:13.7

8:56/M

9

Irina Patrikeeva Houston TX

772

22

258

8:06.1

1:59:12.5

1:59:26.8

9:06/M

10

Amy Turk Spring TX

1020

24

261

8:14.5

1:59:20.9

2:00:12.8

9:07/M

11

Danielle Smith Galveston TX

947

24

280

9:31.9

2:00:38.3

2:01:12.2

9:13/M

12

Ashley Niess Deer Park TX

726

24

355

15:42.4

2:06:48.9

2:08:22.5

9:41/M

13

Catherine Carey Kingwood TX

151

22

369

16:33.7

2:07:40.2

2:08:34.9

9:45/M

14

Amanda Jimenez Austin TX

483

21

371

16:53.3

2:07:59.8

2:09:08.0

9:46/M

15

Theresa McCauley Anacoco LA

644

21

418

20:33.7

2:11:40.1

2:12:22.6

10:03/M

16

Shelby Jenkins Houston TX

1253

20

422

20:41.7

2:11:48.2

2:12:23.4

10:04/M

17

Alana Clark Galveston TX

165

22

430

21:11.6

2:12:18.1

2:13:15.7

10:06/M

18

Kaley Welsh Houston TX

1070

24

446

21:59.1

2:13:05.5

2:14:43.7

10:10/M

19

Kate Gilchrist Lake Charles LA

338

24

474

23:14.8

2:14:21.3

2:15:17.2

10:15/M

20

Sara Salinas Galveston TX

887

22

505

26:48.3

2:17:54.7

2:19:16.0

10:32/M

21

Rebecca Bucek Sugar Land TX

129

24

578

31:33.4

2:22:39.9

2:24:09.6

10:53/M

22

Victoria Ivanova Houston TX

467

23

605

33:58.5

2:25:05.0

2:25:44.0

11:05/M

23

Sofia Laughland Houston TX

579

23

606

33:59.0

2:25:05.5

2:25:44.0

11:05/M

24

Amanda Arellano Houston TX

39

23

611

34:09.2

2:25:15.7

2:25:37.5

11:05/M

25

Molly Mc Innis Natchitoches LA

1264

24

647

36:04.6

2:27:11.1

2:28:23.1

11:14/M

26

Kristen Mogensen Richmond TX

679

24

649

36:05.3

2:27:11.7

2:27:30.9

11:14/M

27

Erica Meza Houston TX

662

24

662

37:08.1

2:28:14.6

2:28:45.3

11:19/M

28

Emily Oliver Houston TX

746

23

671

38:03.6

2:29:10.1

2:29:42.7

11:23/M

29

Lindsey Eng Galveston TX

266

24

689

39:33.6

2:30:40.1

2:31:07.2

11:30/M

30

Nicole Heikkila San Antonio TX

416

21

695

40:01.6

2:31:08.1

2:32:39.9

11:32/M

31

Maria Rovey Chicago IL

872

23

722

42:49.1

2:33:55.5

2:34:15.0

11:45/M

32

Rose Hale College Station TX

387

20

768

50:33.4

2:41:39.9

2:43:22.3

12:20/M

33

Stephanie Masci Houston TX

1173

24

781

51:44.2

2:42:50.6

2:43:17.4

12:26/M

34

Rebekah Moore Fort Worth MS

685

24

790

52:27.3

2:43:33.8

2:44:46.8

12:29/M

35

Mlchelle Motsch Friendswood TX

697

21

801

53:23.4

2:44:29.9

2:45:51.2

12:33/M

36

Megan Lanik Huntsville TX

570

22

812

54:18.1

2:45:24.6

2:47:12.4

12:38/M

37

Blaire Rogers The Woodlands TX

863

23

813

54:19.3

2:45:25.7

2:47:12.8

12:38/M

38

Anna Hartzog Pasadena TX

408

22

822

55:25.9

2:46:32.4

2:47:45.3

12:43/M

39

Camille Booker Houston TX

98

23

837

57:39.3

2:48:45.8

2:49:05.7

12:53/M

40

Shaenelle Johnston Huntsville TX

503

23

843

58:39.8

2:49:46.3

2:50:52.3

12:58/M

41

Jenna Stewart College Station TX

973

20

847

59:30.5

2:50:36.9

2:52:19.3

13:01/M

42

Jenna Richardson Jacksboro TX

838

23

906

1:11:03.5

3:02:10.0

3:03:52.5

13:54/M

43

Kimberly Motsch Friendswood TX

696

23

990

1:46:59.7

3:38:06.2

3:38:06.2

16:39/M

44

Nicole Beresik Houston TX

77

24

999

1:49:50.5

3:40:57.0

3:42:48.1

16:52/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joshua Coquat San Antonio TX

183

21

23

 

1:35:45.3

1:35:45.3

7:19/M

2

Jorge Neira Galveston TX

711

24

38

2:36.6

1:38:21.9

1:38:31.7

7:30/M

3

Matt Yoder Lake Charles LA

1105

22

44

3:17.9

1:39:03.2

1:39:05.5

7:34/M

4

Evan Lapka Houston TX

571

23

54

5:18.2

1:41:03.5

1:41:18.2

7:43/M

5

Bryan Hammond Groves TX

1275

21

64

7:21.9

1:43:07.2

1:44:11.7

7:52/M

6

David Barron Houston TX

59

24

93

10:44.7

1:46:30.0

1:47:09.3

8:08/M

7

Matthew Lowery Galveston TX

612

24

99

11:24.4

1:47:09.7

1:48:28.6

8:11/M

8

Jackson Lane College Station TX

566

20

134

15:20.6

1:51:05.9

1:51:32.2

8:29/M

9

Corey Hammond Groves TX

391

24

142

15:45.8

1:51:31.1

1:52:41.9

8:31/M

10

Florent Fournier Houston TX

308

24

163

17:43.8

1:53:29.1

1:53:43.9

8:40/M

11

Davis Zapffe Houston TX

1111

23

210

20:48.6

1:56:33.9

1:57:06.4

8:54/M

12

Britain Fisher Houston TX

294

24

234

22:09.1

1:57:54.4

1:58:33.0

9:00/M

13

Michael Hawthorne Conroe TX

410

20

411

35:19.8

2:11:05.1

2:12:47.4

10:00/M

14

Tristan Cahill Galveston TX

143

24

507

42:10.4

2:17:55.7

2:19:16.4

10:32/M

15

Travis Wilson Conroe TX

1086

20

545

44:19.9

2:20:05.2

2:21:47.4

10:42/M

16

Jason Peugh Galveston TX

787

23

688

54:54.7

2:30:40.0

2:31:06.4

11:30/M

17

Andrew Dunlap San Antonio TX

249

23

696

55:23.3

2:31:08.6

2:32:40.5

11:32/M

18

Mitchel May Houston TX

643

24

752

1:03:59.1

2:39:44.4

2:41:02.1

12:12/M

19

Keith Pope Manvel TX

802

22

866

1:18:20.6

2:54:05.9

2:54:41.9

13:17/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Harlett Grapevine TX

400

27

22

 

1:35:39.5

1:35:43.1

7:18/M

2

Mariah Hall Wausau WI

1148

26

55

5:56.4

1:41:35.9

1:42:20.0

7:45/M

3

Jenny Hutchinson Kingwood TX

460

26

68

7:54.0

1:43:33.5

1:43:37.9

7:54/M

4

Kate Jaspers Webster TX

1153

29

70

8:04.6

1:43:44.1

1:43:51.7

7:55/M

5

Ashley Williams Deer Park TX

1077

26

83

10:03.9

1:45:43.4

1:46:14.7

8:04/M

6

Shona Thornhill Heworth NY

1004

29

149

16:33.2

1:52:12.7

1:52:28.1

8:34/M

7

Blair Brame Houston TX

113

25

173

18:25.8

1:54:05.3

1:54:34.3

8:43/M

8

Shawn Smith

1750

25

196

19:57.6

1:55:37.1

1:56:45.4

8:50/M

9

Elizabeth Haney Houston TX

392

27

200

20:12.9

1:55:52.4

1:56:34.0

8:51/M

10

Teresa Orozco San Luis Potosi SA

1181

26

223

21:36.5

1:57:16.1

1:57:29.4

8:57/M

11

Amy Swan Lubbock TX

1210

29

225

21:45.9

1:57:25.4

1:57:51.7

8:58/M

12

Carrie Crowell Natchitoches LA

194

25

244

22:34.9

1:58:14.4

1:59:27.6

9:02/M

13

Debbie Guelzow Houston TX

368

28

254

23:04.0

1:58:43.5

1:58:50.3

9:04/M

14

Alison Roos Houston TX

868

26

271

24:18.9

1:59:58.4

2:00:28.8

9:09/M

15

Karla Rodriguez Houston TX

860

27

274

24:33.3

2:00:12.8

2:00:23.4

9:11/M

16

Stephanie Snelgrove Galveston TX

953

29

277

24:53.7

2:00:33.2

2:01:14.4

9:12/M

17

Kristen Crowell Galveston TX

1133

26

278

24:57.8

2:00:37.3

2:01:10.7

9:12/M

18

Jennifer Williams Friendswood TX

1081

29

279

24:58.7

2:00:38.2

2:01:53.8

9:13/M

19

Amanda Stewart Alvin TX

972

29

306

27:09.2

2:02:48.7

2:04:28.1

9:22/M

20

Marjorie Aceituno Texas City TX

1277

29

324

28:32.2

2:04:11.7

2:04:58.6

9:29/M

21

Angela Pina Seabrook TX

793

28

338

29:44.3

2:05:23.8

2:05:34.3

9:34/M

22

Tracy Galimore Houston TX

319

28

366

31:41.0

2:07:20.5

2:07:40.8

9:43/M

23

Gabriela Ramirez San Luis Potosi SA

819

27

379

33:00.8

2:08:40.4

2:08:53.5

9:49/M

24

Kristen Kilpatrick Dickinson TX

525

26

386

33:30.8

2:09:10.3

2:09:29.3

9:52/M

25

Bridget Pilat Beaumont TX

792

28

393

34:19.3

2:09:58.8

2:10:38.2

9:55/M

26

Tamara Kent High Island TX

520

27

398

34:31.1

2:10:10.6

2:10:35.7

9:56/M

27

Kristin Kraich Akron CO

1162

25

432

36:41.4

2:12:20.9

2:13:04.3

10:06/M

28

Keriann Wilkie Houston TX

1075

28

435

36:54.0

2:12:33.5

2:14:05.6

10:07/M

29

Barbara Johnston Robstown TX

500

26

436

36:54.9

2:12:34.5

2:13:40.7

10:07/M

30

Kaytee Roberts Spring TX

852

27

439

37:03.8

2:12:43.3

2:13:45.2

10:08/M

31

Amy Aruch Houston TX

41

29

450

37:31.0

2:13:10.5

2:14:14.0

10:10/M

32

Melissa Martin League City TX

633

29

454

37:40.3

2:13:19.9

2:14:39.4

10:11/M

33

Amanda Laprarie Natchitoches LA

572

29

457

37:57.5

2:13:37.0

2:14:21.2

10:12/M

34

Megan Daigle Houston TX

205

27

467

38:25.9

2:14:05.4

2:14:54.6

10:14/M

35

Anita Oyler Houston TX

1276

27

479

39:12.1

2:14:51.6

2:15:15.7

10:18/M

36

Katti Henderson Grapevine TX

422

25

517

42:34.8

2:18:14.4

2:19:24.4

10:33/M

37

Lisha Stringer Lufkin TX

981

28

522

42:51.7

2:18:31.2

2:19:10.2

10:34/M

38

Ekaterina Tsybouleva Houston TX

1018

25

531

43:14.1

2:18:53.6

2:20:16.8

10:36/M

39

Laura Buehrig Houston TX

131

25

539

44:10.7

2:19:50.2

2:20:27.4

10:40/M

40

Melissa Moran Broken Arrow OK

688

27

543

44:14.2

2:19:53.7

2:20:16.2

10:41/M

41

Virginia Dempsey Corpus Christi TX

224

28

548

44:30.3

2:20:09.8

2:21:27.5

10:42/M

42

Jessica Mullins Houston TX

704

28

573

46:47.8

2:22:27.4

2:22:35.9

10:52/M

43

Rebecca Cantu Houston TX

149

25

582

47:18.9

2:22:58.4

2:23:16.2

10:55/M

44

Sara Proctor San Antonio TX

806

26

592

47:55.4

2:23:34.9

2:24:34.3

10:58/M

45

Jessica Fichuk League City TX

290

26

593

48:03.5

2:23:43.0

2:24:31.2

10:58/M

46

Elisa Truscott League City TX

1017

29

608

49:27.8

2:25:07.3

2:25:52.3

11:05/M

47

Marcela Svojsik Galveston TX

1209

25

612

49:37.9

2:25:17.4

2:26:18.9

11:05/M

48

Christina Monkhouse Beaumont TX

680

26

635

50:47.7

2:26:27.2

2:26:41.7

11:11/M

49

Hannah Mills Humble TX

675

27

638

51:14.5

2:26:54.0

2:27:05.8

11:13/M

50

Erica Curley Katy TX

199

29

639

51:14.6

2:26:54.2

2:27:37.8

11:13/M

51

Nikki Scimeca Bayou Vista TX

914

27

655

52:09.3

2:27:48.8

2:28:49.5

11:17/M

52

Jessica Fundling Galveston TX

315

27

659

52:21.7

2:28:01.2

2:28:58.9

11:18/M

53

Shannon Singh Carthage TX

935

29

677

53:58.7

2:29:38.2

2:30:30.8

11:25/M

54

Maya Kriseman Houston TX

548

27

679

54:16.1

2:29:55.6

2:30:55.3

11:27/M

55

Christina Palazzotta Galveston TX

760

26

686

54:57.7

2:30:37.2

2:31:35.4

11:30/M

56

Jessica Lewis Galveston TX

593

26

692

55:16.8

2:30:56.4

2:31:54.4

11:31/M

57

Tiffany Eckenrod Lake Jackson TX

257

29

729

1:00:07.3

2:35:46.8

2:37:33.7

11:53/M

58

Amy Torres Spring TX

1215

26

748

1:02:55.4

2:38:35.0

2:39:55.5

12:06/M

59

Caroline Gallay Houston TX

322

25

753

1:04:05.4

2:39:44.9

2:41:02.5

12:12/M

60

Melissa Miller Houston TX

673

25

754

1:04:13.0

2:39:52.5

2:40:25.2

12:12/M

61

Amy Alton League City TX

28

27

759

1:05:05.6

2:40:45.1

2:42:19.9

12:16/M

62

Sara Ahlers Webster TX

1118

27

783

1:07:18.2

2:42:57.7

2:44:08.0

12:26/M

63

Megan Carpenter Houston TX

152

28

832

1:12:27.5

2:48:07.1

2:49:04.3

12:50/M

64

Amanda Sanders Dallas TX

893

29

836

1:13:02.1

2:48:41.6

2:50:12.4

12:53/M

65

Lee Ann Nichols Pearland TX

723

27

845

1:14:40.6

2:50:20.1

2:51:37.7

13:00/M

66

Amineh Baradar League City TX

52

26

846

1:14:54.3

2:50:33.8

2:51:55.6

13:01/M

67

Mariel Pina Houston TX

794

25

849

1:15:06.7

2:50:46.2

2:52:22.2

13:02/M

68

Adelaida Cuellar Pasadena TX

197

28

854

1:15:43.4

2:51:22.9

2:53:07.3

13:05/M

69

Casey Schoob Waukesha WI

907

26

857

1:15:47.1

2:51:26.6

2:53:04.0

13:05/M

70

Tricia Cole Pearland TX

170

26

867

1:18:26.5

2:54:06.0

2:54:41.7

13:17/M

71

Courtney Lynch Houston TX

616

28

870

1:18:53.8

2:54:33.3

2:55:52.2

13:19/M

72

Rebecca Garcia Galveston TX

325

29

873

1:19:22.4

2:55:02.0

2:55:47.2

13:22/M

73

Tiffany Heikkila Mississauga ON

418

28

877

1:20:27.0

2:56:06.5

2:57:37.9

13:27/M

74

Melissa Wakeling Markham ON

1046

25

878

1:20:27.6

2:56:07.1

2:57:37.6

13:27/M

75

Brandee Rios Texas City TX

849

25

900

1:25:27.6

3:01:07.2

3:01:53.6

13:50/M

76

Tracey Jones Saginaw TX

506

25

919

1:30:34.9

3:06:14.4

3:06:25.0

14:13/M

77

Jenn Deza Houston TX

229

29

943

1:36:50.2

3:12:29.7

3:13:54.5

14:42/M

78

Catlin Curtis Dallas TX

1134

25

960

1:43:43.3

3:19:22.8

3:20:48.6

15:13/M

79

Alicia McGuinness Frisco TX

648

26

966

1:48:37.8

3:24:17.3

3:25:42.9

15:36/M

80

Charlotte Beresik Henderson TX

76

25

977

1:53:12.8

3:28:52.3

3:30:43.2

15:57/M

81

Nichole Martinelli Houston TX

636

28

986

1:59:51.2

3:35:30.8

3:36:37.4

16:27/M

82

Cristina Myers Webster TX

2

29

995

2:03:25.4

3:39:05.0

3:40:25.3

16:43/M

83

Amy Fitzgerald Houston TX

296

27

1006

2:18:12.7

3:53:52.2

3:54:30.5

17:51/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Barney Houston TX

56

25

2

 

1:22:08.9

1:22:08.9

6:16/M

2

Kenneth Stein Bellaire TX

1259

28

21

13:09.4

1:35:18.3

1:35:21.1

7:16/M

3

Nathan Davis Galveston TX

217

29

24

14:14.6

1:36:23.5

1:36:27.1

7:21/M

4

Ryan Chambers Webster TX

1127

27

27

14:30.6

1:36:39.5

1:37:02.1

7:23/M

5

Jean-Philippe Junca-Laplace Houston TX

507

25

47

17:09.3

1:39:18.2

1:39:33.0

7:35/M

6

James Zorbas Houston TX

1117

26

48

17:19.0

1:39:27.9

1:40:45.1

7:35/M

7

Nicholas Roberts Carlsbad NM

853

25

61

20:16.6

1:42:25.5

1:44:15.3

7:49/M

8

Justin Olitzki Houston TX

745

29

77

22:46.8

1:44:55.7

1:44:57.0

8:01/M

9

Joe Hoff Galveston TX

444

27

80

23:22.1

1:45:31.0

1:45:37.6

8:03/M

10

Bart Tate Galveston TX

1257

28

91

24:15.7

1:46:24.6

1:46:37.3

8:07/M

11

Jiawei Li Houston TX

595

29

97

24:46.2

1:46:55.1

1:47:18.3

8:10/M

12

Dan Orth Pearland TX

750

28

124

28:12.4

1:50:21.4

1:50:45.0

8:25/M

13

Jason Stelly Natchitoches LA

969

28

132

28:53.4

1:51:02.3

1:52:10.9

8:29/M

14

Marcus Cantu Houston TX

148

26

137

29:10.0

1:51:18.9

1:51:36.5

8:30/M

15

Anthony Morvan Houston TX

694

25

144

29:25.0

1:51:33.9

1:51:48.8

8:31/M

16

Eric Dixon Killeen TX

237

28

150

30:04.0

1:52:12.9

1:53:16.4

8:34/M

17

Derek McWilliams Beaumont TX

657

27

154

30:38.1

1:52:47.0

1:53:32.6

8:37/M

18

Justin Harper Houston TX

403

27

160

31:00.4

1:53:09.4

1:53:59.4

8:38/M

19

Andrew Heikkila Mississauga ON

414

27

165

31:26.0

1:53:34.9

1:53:47.0

8:40/M

20

Ross Guidry Port Neches TX

373

27

167

31:33.0

1:53:41.9

1:55:11.4

8:41/M

21

John Iverson Houston TX

468

27

171

31:55.8

1:54:04.7

1:54:34.7

8:42/M

22

Marc Ybarsabal Houston TX

1104

29

178

32:11.4

1:54:20.3

1:54:35.0

8:44/M

23

Trayce Boudoin Port Neches TX

107

29

185

32:57.3

1:55:06.2

1:56:35.4

8:47/M

24

Eric Singleton College Station TX

937

26

189

33:01.1

1:55:10.0

1:55:57.9

8:47/M

25

Mario Roman Houston TX

865

28

191

33:11.0

1:55:19.9

1:55:30.4

8:48/M

26

Paul Cowart Galveston TX

1792

29

192

33:14.0

1:55:22.9

1:55:51.4

8:48/M

27

Luke Stewart Alvin TX

974

29

203

33:48.6

1:55:57.5

1:57:36.7

8:51/M

28

Steven Wood Natchitoches LA

1095

29

211

34:34.1

1:56:43.0

1:57:56.7

8:55/M

29

Aloysius D'Souza Houston TX

201

28

228

35:28.2

1:57:37.1

1:57:44.6

8:59/M

30

Stephen Dunlap Tomball TX

251

26

237

35:51.8

1:58:00.7

1:59:40.4

9:00/M

31

Bryan Levings Denton TX

591

28

239

35:54.7

1:58:03.7

1:58:43.3

9:01/M

32

Brett Rovey Richmond TX

871

26

246

36:09.0

1:58:18.0

1:58:37.1

9:02/M

33

Keith Jeanes Spring TX

477

27

259

37:04.0

1:59:12.9

1:59:24.4

9:06/M

34

Jose Lopez Houston TX

606

28

276

38:04.7

2:00:13.6

2:01:43.2

9:11/M

35

Cory Russell Houston TX

879

25

282

38:40.4

2:00:49.3

2:01:54.8

9:13/M

36

John Payne Missouri City TX

775

29

291

39:23.8

2:01:32.7

2:01:58.4

9:17/M

37

Ira Utay San Antonio TX

1024

28

313

41:01.6

2:03:10.5

2:03:20.0

9:24/M

38

Shawn Jackson Katy TX

472

28

326

42:09.0

2:04:17.9

2:05:46.4

9:29/M

39

Nasir Siddiqui Cypress TX

932

28

333

42:38.2

2:04:47.1

2:04:51.9

9:32/M

40

Adam Kutac Houston TX

555

27

339

43:15.9

2:05:24.8

2:07:01.8

9:34/M

41

David Greene Natchitoches LA

358

26

357

44:48.0

2:06:56.9

2:08:10.5

9:41/M

42

Zachery Shanks Huntsville TX

926

26

456

51:27.9

2:13:36.8

2:15:06.8

10:12/M

43

Colin Coons Kingwood TX

180

25

486

53:58.3

2:16:07.2

2:16:45.5

10:23/M

44

Stephen Heikkila Markham ON

417

25

487

53:58.4

2:16:07.3

2:17:37.3

10:23/M

45

Elliot Comeaux Houston TX

175

25

488

54:04.3

2:16:13.2

2:17:35.8

10:24/M

46

Ismael Sanchez Houston TX

890

28

498

55:17.9

2:17:26.8

2:18:43.2

10:29/M

47

Michael Claussen Charlotte NC

166

26

561

59:14.8

2:21:23.7

2:21:53.2

10:48/M

48

Christopher Sanders Houston TX

894

28

602

1:02:11.4

2:24:20.3

2:24:51.6

11:01/M

49

Dustin Henry Galveston TX

424

29

652

1:05:24.5

2:27:33.4

2:27:33.4

11:16/M

50

Bradley Jobe Dickinson TX

539

27

664

1:06:14.7

2:28:23.6

2:29:36.8

11:20/M

51

Ben Snider Houston TX

954

29

784

1:20:56.4

2:43:05.3

2:44:29.8

12:27/M

52

Jonathan Rea Conroe TX

823

26

894

1:37:43.8

2:59:52.8

3:01:25.2

13:44/M

53

Maximo Nunez Lake Jackson TX

1711

26

932

1:47:10.8

3:09:19.7

3:09:31.9

14:27/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jodi Altman Houston TX

27

34

53

 

1:40:58.2

1:40:58.2

7:42/M

2

Shawn Smith Houston TX

952

34

82

4:39.7

1:45:37.9

1:45:43.1

8:04/M

3

Christi Jones Sachse TX

504

32

87

4:56.6

1:45:54.8

1:46:05.4

8:05/M

4

Bernadette Tretta Houston TX

1013

34

96

5:47.8

1:46:46.1

1:46:50.3

8:09/M

5

Becky Kowalski Houston TX

545

30

101

6:25.8

1:47:24.1

1:47:44.9

8:12/M

6

Michelle Savigny Missouri City TX

902

33

102

6:32.6

1:47:30.8

1:47:48.0

8:12/M

7

Laura Mitchell Humble TX

677

32

109

7:22.6

1:48:20.8

1:48:22.2

8:16/M

8

Katy Boudoin Port Neches TX

106

30

186

14:08.3

1:55:06.5

1:56:35.4

8:47/M

9

Casey Mueller Missouri City TX

702

31

193

14:25.2

1:55:23.4

1:55:34.0

8:48/M

10

Amber Spurlock Galveston TX

963

32

201

14:55.6

1:55:53.8

1:57:16.2

8:51/M

11

Erin Sipling

1284

30

206

15:12.4

1:56:10.6

1:57:04.4

8:52/M

12

Jeanne Smith Galveston TX

949

34

209

15:22.6

1:56:20.8

1:57:03.4

8:53/M

13

Emily Shuttlesworth Hitchcock TX

931

31

217

15:57.3

1:56:55.5

1:57:53.6

8:55/M

14

Lindsay Dansro Katy TX

208

30

227

16:28.9

1:57:27.1

1:57:39.5

8:58/M

15

Theresa De La Rosa Houston TX

221

34

230

16:45.2

1:57:43.4

1:58:53.7

8:59/M

16

Rachel Sessions Houston TX

1197

32

236

17:00.4

1:57:58.6

1:58:01.8

9:00/M

17

Gwennaelle De Quirini Quă©bec QU

222

32

243

17:13.4

1:58:11.6

1:59:50.7

9:01/M

18

Kimiko Sugimoto Saginaw MI

984

30

251

17:33.9

1:58:32.1

1:59:16.1

9:03/M

19

Amy Koon Pearland TX

1161

33

257

18:05.9

1:59:04.1

1:59:34.8

9:05/M

20

Stephanie Chavez Houston TX

160

34

275

19:15.3

2:00:13.5

2:00:23.7

9:11/M

21

Marlene` Flores Houston TX

302

33

285

20:01.4

2:00:59.6

2:01:06.9

9:14/M

22

Andria Davis Galveston TX

211

33

331

23:37.4

2:04:35.7

2:05:35.5

9:31/M

23

Melissa O'Brien Houston TX

735

32

345

25:02.5

2:06:00.7

2:07:44.3

9:37/M

24

Terra Worshek Houston TX

1097

30

351

25:38.5

2:06:36.7

2:07:20.4

9:40/M

25

Vanesa Keller Houston TX

517

30

352

25:38.9

2:06:37.2

2:06:48.4

9:40/M

26

Caroline Ihejiawu Houston TX

462

32

358

25:59.5

2:06:57.7

2:07:20.1

9:41/M

27

Emily Johnson Mesquite TX

489

32

360

26:03.6

2:07:01.8

2:07:42.3

9:42/M

28

Jaimee Cook Webster TX

177

32

372

27:13.5

2:08:11.8

2:09:50.6

9:47/M

29

Dana Sjostrom Port Aransas TX

938

30

388

28:32.7

2:09:30.9

2:10:01.8

9:53/M

30

Megan Safko Schererville IN

880

32

389

28:36.6

2:09:34.8

2:10:15.8

9:53/M

31

Julia Bohannon Dickinson TX

96

30

399

29:17.6

2:10:15.8

2:11:00.0

9:57/M

32

Kelly Berkenpas Pearland TX

78

32

414

30:17.7

2:11:15.9

2:12:24.5

10:01/M

33

Sarah Bromley Houston TX

122

33

417

30:32.7

2:11:30.9

2:12:12.1

10:02/M

34

Dawnielle Shrader Humble TX

929

34

447

32:07.8

2:13:06.0

2:14:43.9

10:10/M

35

Tricia Smith Montgomery TX

1201

31

463

32:55.8

2:13:54.0

2:14:30.8

10:13/M

36

Loree Pryor Galveston TX

808

32

469

33:11.0

2:14:09.3

2:14:09.3

10:14/M

37

Erin Driver Leesville LA

245

32

471

33:20.2

2:14:18.4

2:15:09.9

10:15/M

38

Christine Abair League City TX

5

33

477

33:45.3

2:14:43.5

2:15:04.7

10:17/M

39

Jessica Watson Texas City TX

1059

30

500

36:42.4

2:17:40.7

2:18:11.6

10:31/M

40

Arin Gage Texas City TX

317

34

510

37:03.4

2:18:01.7

2:18:32.3

10:32/M

41

Robin Martin League City TX

635

34

518

37:20.7

2:18:18.9

2:18:46.1

10:33/M

42

Rachelle Espinosa League City TX

274

31

527

37:49.0

2:18:47.2

2:19:58.3

10:36/M

43

Summer Norman Hamshire TX

730

31

528

37:52.2

2:18:50.5

2:19:15.4

10:36/M

44

Dana Buschmann Galveston TX

136

33

532

38:03.6

2:19:01.9

2:20:45.7

10:37/M

45

Becky Kastelz

512

33

555

40:15.9

2:21:14.2

2:21:43.7

10:47/M

46

Sarah Jenkins Galveston TX

480

30

556

40:17.2

2:21:15.4

2:21:43.6

10:47/M

47

Anastasia Cordova Houston TX

184

32

557

40:17.6

2:21:15.8

2:23:03.7

10:47/M

48

Sheri Beck League City TX

69

34

559

40:23.6

2:21:21.9

2:23:44.7

10:47/M

49

Sarah Zarate Beaumont TX

1113

34

564

40:44.1

2:21:42.3

2:22:20.3

10:49/M

50

Jennifer Baird Tomball TX

47

33

576

41:35.9

2:22:34.2

2:23:11.3

10:53/M

51

Sierra Whitney League City TX

1073

33

581

41:57.2

2:22:55.4

2:24:24.2

10:55/M

52

Liz Rogers

1285

33

585

42:11.4

2:23:09.6

2:24:00.2

10:56/M

53

Erin Hayes Galveston TX

412

30

589

42:12.1

2:23:10.4

2:24:01.2

10:56/M

54

Kathryn Shuler Pearland TX

930

33

595

42:47.2

2:23:45.5

2:24:13.9

10:58/M

55

Heather Remark Pearland TX

829

33

616

44:23.2

2:25:21.5

2:26:13.1

11:06/M

56

Elizabeth Palacios Houston TX

759

30

621

44:33.0

2:25:31.3

2:25:31.3

11:06/M

57

Angi Mudd San Marcos TX

700

32

628

44:45.4

2:25:43.7

2:26:59.3

11:07/M

58

Emmy Wu Cambridge MA

1102

31

633

45:26.9

2:26:25.1

2:26:50.0

11:11/M

59

Christi McConathy Beaumont TX

1272

32

634

45:28.1

2:26:26.3

2:26:41.4

11:11/M

60

Krissy Eckler Dickinson TX

258

30

657

46:52.3

2:27:50.5

2:28:50.6

11:17/M

61

Cherisse Neal Houston TX

710

30

673

48:15.7

2:29:13.9

2:31:00.4

11:23/M

62

Heather Braniff Houston TX

114

33

682

49:09.9

2:30:08.1

2:30:35.5

11:28/M

63

Amanda Sparks Cypress TX

959

34

690

49:47.9

2:30:46.1

2:32:56.8

11:31/M

64

Kristen Holdren Dickinson TX

451

31

699

50:26.5

2:31:24.7

2:32:22.7

11:33/M

65

Janice Fehlauer Houston TX

284

31

702

50:35.4

2:31:33.6

2:32:45.7

11:34/M

66

Marilene Turcotte Houston TX

1019

30

710

51:00.2

2:31:58.4

2:32:26.0

11:36/M

67

Leslie Deshields Jenks OK

227

34

717

52:04.2

2:33:02.4

2:33:24.9

11:41/M

68

Michelle Laggett Houston TX

1241

32

734

55:09.0

2:36:07.2

2:36:54.1

11:55/M

69

Palak Parekh Temple TX

769

30

762

1:00:08.4

2:41:06.7

2:42:09.9

12:18/M

70

Amanda Edwards Houston TX

261

34

775

1:01:27.0

2:42:25.2

2:42:57.8

12:24/M

71

Michelle Collins Houston TX

172

30

787

1:02:29.1

2:43:27.3

2:45:19.7

12:29/M

72

Cat Nowinski Galveston TX

731

33

802

1:03:40.3

2:44:38.6

2:46:14.2

12:34/M

73

Ashly Alberto Humble TX

15

32

804

1:03:52.1

2:44:50.3

2:46:09.2

12:35/M

74

Bronwyn Greer Katy TX

359

30

806

1:04:02.2

2:45:00.4

2:45:42.6

12:36/M

75

Cameo Williams Webster TX

1079

32

808

1:04:14.3

2:45:12.6

2:45:59.3

12:37/M

76

Ashley Thomas Katy TX

1001

31

814

1:04:27.9

2:45:26.1

2:46:08.2

12:38/M

77

Andrea Salazar Houston TX

881

30

820

1:05:24.4

2:46:22.6

2:47:55.5

12:42/M

78

Amanda Friehauf Katy TX

312

30

821

1:05:24.7

2:46:22.9

2:47:05.4

12:42/M

79

Sherry Joshy Missouri City TX

1679

32

823

1:05:36.8

2:46:35.0

2:47:34.3

12:43/M

80

Tanya Lopez Pasadena TX

1167

30

853

1:10:24.4

2:51:22.6

2:53:07.5

13:05/M

81

Michelle Schoob Chicago IL

908

32

856

1:10:27.4

2:51:25.6

2:53:03.1

13:05/M

82

Stephanie Pina Houston TX

795

33

869

1:13:34.5

2:54:32.8

2:55:51.8

13:19/M

83

Emily Johns Spring TX

484

30

871

1:13:35.7

2:54:33.9

2:56:38.0

13:19/M

84

Yalila Chapa Galveston TX

159

30

874

1:14:04.4

2:55:02.6

2:55:47.7

13:22/M

85

Sabrina Harmeling Galveston TX

401

34

883

1:16:26.9

2:57:25.1

3:00:03.0

13:33/M

86

Jennifer Leo Galveston TX

1685

34

885

1:16:31.7

2:57:30.0

2:58:40.5

13:33/M

87

Kristi Ottis Friendswood TX

754

34

887

1:16:49.6

2:57:47.8

2:58:56.6

13:34/M

88

Julia Watts Spring TX

1062

30

891

1:18:35.1

2:59:33.4

3:00:46.7

13:42/M

89

Autumn Pruette Houston TX

807

34

892

1:18:45.5

2:59:43.7

3:00:46.2

13:43/M

90

Brandi Sanderson Galveston TX

896

30

895

1:19:00.5

2:59:58.7

3:00:23.0

13:44/M

91

Jennifer Watts Houston TX

1061

30

896

1:19:12.6

3:00:10.8

3:01:48.9

13:45/M

92

Kesha Devers Houston TX

1139

31

901

1:20:19.1

3:01:17.3

3:01:44.2

13:50/M

93

Rebecca Holcomb Tomball TX

1150

30

902

1:20:22.9

3:01:21.1

3:03:14.1

13:51/M

94

Chatuporn Nuanjing Pearland TX

732

31

903

1:20:27.3

3:01:25.5

3:01:56.3

13:51/M

95

Renata Burgess

1814

31

904

1:20:35.1

3:01:33.3

3:02:30.7

13:52/M

96

Melanie Renault Katy TX

831

33

913

1:23:39.7

3:04:37.9

3:05:36.4

14:06/M

97

Keri Jefferson Spring TX

1273

34

915

1:24:03.2

3:05:01.5

3:06:54.0

14:07/M

98

Gina Sellers Hamilton TX

921

34

978

1:48:09.3

3:29:07.5

3:30:37.9

15:58/M

99

Jamie Thrash Texas City TX

1005

33

980

1:50:03.0

3:31:01.2

3:31:18.4

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Mueller Houston TX

703

32

8

 

1:30:31.3

1:30:39.5

6:55/M

2

Steven Wright Huntsville TX

1101

30

39

8:01.7

1:38:33.0

1:39:13.4

7:31/M

3

Jeramie Pincher

1245

32

43

8:23.5

1:38:54.8

1:38:54.9

7:33/M

4

Sean Johnson Houston TX

497

31

56

11:19.9

1:41:51.2

1:42:04.2

7:46/M

5

Aaron Singh Carthage TX

934

31

59

11:29.6

1:42:00.9

1:42:25.7

7:47/M

6

Trey Elliott Katy TX

264

31

65

12:41.8

1:43:13.1

1:43:30.3

7:53/M

7

Shawn Davis Houston TX

1135

34

74

14:05.6

1:44:36.9

1:46:16.9

7:59/M

8

Jason Sessions Pearland TX

1196

30

75

14:15.9

1:44:47.2

1:44:50.1

8:00/M

9

Michael Varela Galveston TX

1033

30

89

15:28.4

1:45:59.8

1:46:05.7

8:05/M

10

Johnny Garcia Katy TX

324

30

92

15:58.6

1:46:29.9

1:46:43.5

8:08/M

11

Jason Arcemont Spring TX

38

32

94

16:00.1

1:46:31.4

1:46:45.9

8:08/M

12

Ray Cartwright Alvin TX

153

34

95

16:09.7

1:46:41.0

1:46:42.5

8:09/M

13

Victor D'Souza Houston TX

202

30

104

17:30.2

1:48:01.5

1:48:07.9

8:15/M

14

David Autrey Houston TX

45

30

106

17:43.0

1:48:14.3

1:48:37.6

8:16/M

15

Yuri Waldo Houston TX

1222

33

133

20:32.0

1:51:03.3

1:52:01.9

8:29/M

16

Alastair Bird Houston TX

88

34

139

20:53.9

1:51:25.2

1:53:06.0

8:30/M

17

Ronald Sostaric League City TX

1752

34

156

22:31.5

1:53:02.8

1:53:27.3

8:38/M

18

Chris Dupre Spring TX

253

34

166

23:07.8

1:53:39.1

1:54:01.7

8:41/M

19

Seth Guerin Pearland TX

370

34

172

23:33.8

1:54:05.1

1:54:58.2

8:43/M

20

Michael Foley Friendswood TX

305

30

177

23:47.9

1:54:19.2

1:55:34.9

8:44/M

21

Steven Kingsbury River Ridge LA

1255

34

198

25:13.5

1:55:44.8

1:57:22.0

8:50/M

22

Stephen Kohan Dickinson TX

540

31

208

25:40.5

1:56:11.8

1:56:11.8

8:52/M

23

Tim Peters The Woodlands TX

784

32

222

26:41.9

1:57:13.2

1:57:16.8

8:57/M

24

Seth McGuinness Fresco TX

647

33

224

26:50.6

1:57:21.9

1:57:37.3

8:57/M

25

Jay Ring Manvel TX

1254

34

226

26:54.2

1:57:25.5

1:58:09.7

8:58/M

26

Jack Guelzow Houston TX

369

31

238

27:31.3

1:58:02.6

1:58:10.1

9:01/M

27

Matt Campbell Bellaire TX

145

33

242

27:38.2

1:58:09.5

1:58:15.0

9:01/M

28

Gerardo Lopez Dallas TX

1166

31

289

30:58.9

2:01:30.2

2:02:02.9

9:16/M

29

Ted Roden New York NY

857

32

295

31:24.9

2:01:56.2

2:02:59.2

9:18/M

30

Irak Leon Houston TX

590

33

312

32:34.4

2:03:05.7

2:03:52.7

9:24/M

31

Lawrence Schwegler Houston TX

913

31

343

35:15.1

2:05:46.4

2:07:16.0

9:36/M

32

Devin Galimore Houston TX

318

32

365

36:49.0

2:07:20.3

2:07:41.0

9:43/M

33

Scott Vanderpool Port Isabel TX

1031

33

374

37:48.1

2:08:19.4

2:08:27.9

9:48/M

34

Ramon Orozco San Luis Potosi SA

749

32

380

38:09.8

2:08:41.1

2:08:54.1

9:49/M

35

Roland Burciaga Pearland TX

133

33

402

40:03.7

2:10:35.0

2:11:49.9

9:58/M

36

Casey Ingram Humble TX

465

31

407

40:09.4

2:10:40.7

2:10:52.5

9:58/M

37

Xavier Loredo Houston TX

608

34

448

42:35.4

2:13:06.7

2:14:02.0

10:10/M

38

Shaun Streyle Koyuk AK

1204

31

468

43:35.6

2:14:07.0

2:14:28.2

10:14/M

39

Chris Bertorello Houston TX

1278

34

530

48:21.7

2:18:53.0

2:19:45.7

10:36/M

40

Steven Van Dyck Houston TX

1030

34

542

49:20.5

2:19:51.8

2:20:48.0

10:41/M

41

Carlos Lagunas Houston TX

561

30

551

49:55.0

2:20:26.3

2:20:48.1

10:43/M

42

Eugene Frogozo Bellaire TX

313

30

590

52:41.8

2:23:13.1

2:24:59.3

10:56/M

43

Ricardo Young Houston TX

1108

33

610

54:43.3

2:25:14.6

2:25:55.4

11:05/M

44

Cary Russell Houston TX

878

31

632

55:23.8

2:25:55.1

2:27:00.2

11:08/M

45

Vincent Saldivar Houston TX

884

33

738

1:05:53.9

2:36:25.2

2:36:48.8

11:56/M

46

Andrew Redmon Katy TX

824

31

745

1:07:16.4

2:37:47.7

2:38:31.2

12:03/M

47

Scott Bindemann Kenmore NY

85

33

782

1:12:20.0

2:42:51.3

2:44:19.0

12:26/M

48

Brett Emmert Houston TX

265

30

786

1:12:55.5

2:43:26.8

2:45:19.3

12:29/M

49

Jeremy Borja La Porte TX

102

30

807

1:14:32.1

2:45:03.5

2:45:36.6

12:36/M

50

Robert Espinosa League City TX

275

33

834

1:17:44.3

2:48:15.6

2:49:27.1

12:51/M

51

James Sanders Dallas TX

895

32

841

1:18:38.5

2:49:09.8

2:50:12.4

12:55/M

52

Taylor Jones Saginaw TX

1157

32

879

1:25:45.2

2:56:16.5

2:56:26.5

13:27/M

53

Rian Martin Katy TX

634

32

964

1:50:30.0

3:21:01.3

3:21:26.6

15:21/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angela Martinez Houston TX

1172

39

32

 

1:37:34.2

1:37:36.4

7:27/M

2

Carolyn Brochu Katy TX

121

38

71

6:15.1

1:43:49.3

1:43:57.4

7:55/M

3

Ginelle Gellert Missouri City TX

336

37

107

10:43.7

1:48:18.0

1:48:35.3

8:16/M

4

Laura Johnson Houston TX

495

36

113

10:54.1

1:48:28.3

1:49:06.5

8:17/M

5

Kelli Kerkhoff Katy TX

521

38

118

11:27.9

1:49:02.1

1:49:14.6

8:19/M

6

Adina Binner Lenexa KS

87

37

119

11:54.8

1:49:29.0

1:49:33.7

8:21/M

7

Roxana Harrison Houston TX

407

35

126

12:49.4

1:50:23.6

1:50:36.5

8:26/M

8

Shane Heslin Friendswood TX

432

38

151

14:49.1

1:52:23.3

1:52:56.8

8:35/M

9

Erin Stutts College Station TX

1205

35

179

16:55.8

1:54:30.0

1:55:00.8

8:44/M

10

Anh Hunter Houston TX

459

38

194

17:58.7

1:55:32.9

1:55:37.9

8:49/M

11

Laura Aguilar-Ramirez League City TX

13

36

216

19:19.5

1:56:53.8

1:57:09.4

8:55/M

12

Christy Hennigan Lubbock TX

1149

38

240

20:33.6

1:58:07.9

1:58:43.5

9:01/M

13

Larie Cappadonna Magnolia TX

150

35

248

20:55.6

1:58:29.9

1:58:42.9

9:03/M

14

Susan Hornstein Dallas TX

453

39

255

21:14.0

1:58:48.2

1:59:21.9

9:04/M

15

Emily Hargrave Friendswood TX

399

38

266

22:07.5

1:59:41.8

2:00:57.6

9:08/M

16

Jenny Beattie La Porte TX

66

35

286

23:32.0

2:01:06.2

2:01:53.0

9:15/M

17

Pamela Skaufel Houston TX

939

37

303

24:56.1

2:02:30.4

2:02:46.2

9:21/M

18

Wendy Reeves Houston TX

826

36

304

24:59.7

2:02:33.9

2:02:35.5

9:21/M

19

Leigh Montalto Seabrook TX

1231

39

315

25:41.7

2:03:15.9

2:03:30.0

9:25/M

20

Aubrey Hannigan Austin TX

394

36

318

25:47.4

2:03:21.7

2:03:54.6

9:25/M

21

Belen Luper Cypress TX

615

38

319

25:57.2

2:03:31.4

2:03:57.6

9:26/M

22

Lori Kocian Galveston TX

538

37

327

26:44.8

2:04:19.0

2:06:01.1

9:29/M

23

Jill Mitchell Edmond OK

676

36

335

27:33.6

2:05:07.9

2:07:30.4

9:33/M

24

Michaela Harris Katy TX

406

38

353

29:04.1

2:06:38.4

2:07:21.5

9:40/M

25

Lisa Sanchez Houston TX

891

36

361

29:35.4

2:07:09.7

2:08:12.6

9:42/M

26

Sandy Patterson Pearland TX

1183

37

363

29:41.0

2:07:15.2

2:08:19.4

9:43/M

27

Tina Brooks Houston TX

1124

39

364

29:43.8

2:07:18.1

2:07:57.1

9:43/M

28

Melissa Alejandro Port Isabel TX

21

35

373

30:44.3

2:08:18.6

2:08:27.3

9:48/M

29

Beverly Galinski Sugar Land TX

320

39

381

31:14.2

2:08:48.5

2:09:33.7

9:50/M

30

Natassha Ahuja Houston TX

14

36

390

32:09.3

2:09:43.5

2:09:52.7

9:54/M

31

Kim Forrest Angleton TX

307

39

391

32:16.2

2:09:50.4

2:10:30.0

9:55/M

32

Molly Brunson Baytown TX

127

38

392

32:16.2

2:09:50.4

2:10:22.8

9:55/M

33

Jennifer Trotter Houston TX

1016

39

394

32:28.9

2:10:03.1

2:10:26.2

9:56/M

34

Michelle Caballero Pearland TX

142

39

396

32:33.7

2:10:07.9

2:11:24.7

9:56/M

35

Flavia Valle Sugar Land TX

1029

37

400

32:53.4

2:10:27.6

2:11:45.0

9:57/M

36

Virginia Rodriguez Houston TX

861

35

405

33:04.4

2:10:38.7

2:11:04.4

9:58/M

37

Kevyn Trammell Alvin TX

1763

38

408

33:17.5

2:10:51.8

2:11:35.9

9:59/M

38

Brandi Johnson Pasadena TX

486

36

412

33:38.3

2:11:12.5

2:11:42.9

10:01/M

39

Maria Sychev Cedar Park TX

991

38

413

33:39.4

2:11:13.7

2:11:24.4

10:01/M

40

Michelle Laflure Houston TX

560

35

424

34:18.9

2:11:53.1

2:12:15.9

10:04/M

41

Nickie Smecca Galveston TX

945

39

429

34:38.8

2:12:13.0

2:12:43.0

10:06/M

42

Elizabeth Schreiter Houston TX

909

35

437

35:00.9

2:12:35.1

2:13:36.8

10:07/M

43

Kim Kirschner Galveston TX

530

35

438

35:06.0

2:12:40.3

2:13:09.9

10:08/M

44

Kim Jones Austin TX

1156

36

442

35:11.7

2:12:45.9

2:14:44.1

10:08/M

45

Tiphanie Vogel Houston TX

1043

36

453

35:39.0

2:13:13.3

2:14:15.6

10:10/M

46

Nahir Henry Houston TX

426

35

458

36:03.5

2:13:37.8

2:14:01.8

10:12/M

47

Kerri Perkins Katy TX

781

38

459

36:03.6

2:13:37.8

2:14:16.2

10:12/M

48

Daria Bougai Cypress TX

108

36

465

36:28.1

2:14:02.3

2:15:45.2

10:14/M

49

Julie Alexander San Antonio TX

25

38

470

36:39.3

2:14:13.5

2:14:31.1

10:15/M

50

Jammie Barnes Houston TX

54

35

473

36:46.0

2:14:20.3

2:15:15.1

10:15/M

51

Heidi Boortz Edmond OK

101

38

476

36:57.4

2:14:31.6

2:16:55.1

10:16/M

52

Shanna Ericson Dayton TX

269

36

483

38:05.6

2:15:39.9

2:16:33.1

10:21/M

53

Rose Buitron Pearland TX

132

36

495

39:36.0

2:17:10.2

2:18:42.3

10:28/M

54

Tisha Kurtin Houston TX

553

38

504

40:20.0

2:17:54.2

2:18:21.2

10:32/M

55

Karin Calland Katy TX

144

39

512

40:33.1

2:18:07.4

2:18:22.2

10:33/M

56

Janeen Koo Houston TX

541

36

516

40:35.2

2:18:09.4

2:18:13.4

10:33/M

57

Michelle Alberts Spring TX

17

36

519

40:49.2

2:18:23.5

2:19:22.5

10:34/M

58

Jenny Briganti Kingwood TX

120

36

521

40:52.0

2:18:26.3

2:19:31.0

10:34/M

59

Karrie Williams Montgomery TX

1225

37

546

42:31.8

2:20:06.1

2:20:42.0

10:42/M

60

Esmeralda De La Cruz Friendswood TX

1136

39

554

43:23.2

2:20:57.4

2:21:22.7

10:46/M

61

Jennifer Doerr La Marque TX

238

38

558

43:46.8

2:21:21.1

2:22:32.3

10:47/M

62

Mandy Richardson League City TX

839

36

567

44:19.9

2:21:54.2

2:24:13.8

10:50/M

63

Elizabeth Lorenzana League City TX

1168

35

568

44:20.3

2:21:54.5

2:24:14.6

10:50/M

64

Veronica Cowley-Keating Houston TX

189

39

574

44:53.8

2:22:28.0

2:24:10.2

10:53/M

65

Kirsten Schubert League City TX

911

38

580

45:20.9

2:22:55.2

2:24:24.7

10:55/M

66

Robin Braun Angleton TX

115

36

623

47:57.5

2:25:31.8

2:26:32.6

11:06/M

67

Kelly Hoggatt League City TX

447

39

641

49:24.6

2:26:58.9

2:27:57.4

11:13/M

68

Lisa Haines Pasadena TX

386

37

658

50:19.0

2:27:53.3

2:28:59.4

11:17/M

69

Michelle Hunt Friendswood TX

1151

36

660

50:28.6

2:28:02.8

2:28:40.1

11:18/M

70

Michele Rawson Houston TX

822

38

663

50:47.7

2:28:21.9

2:29:04.0

11:19/M

71

Deann Lewis Pearland TX

592

36

672

51:38.9

2:29:13.1

2:30:21.8

11:23/M

72

Lynne Sustala Houston TX

986

36

678

52:08.7

2:29:43.0

2:30:35.2

11:26/M

73

Amanda Costa Friendswood TX

186

38

683

52:34.3

2:30:08.6

2:31:09.5

11:28/M

74

Monica Lopez Houston TX

607

37

684

52:37.3

2:30:11.5

2:31:14.4

11:28/M

75

Jennifer Mailhes Houston TX

624

39

705

54:17.1

2:31:51.3

2:32:59.2

11:35/M

76

Jennifer Kutac Conroe TX

556

37

714

54:44.4

2:32:18.6

2:33:56.4

11:38/M

77

Leah Theige Houston TX

999

39

718

55:29.9

2:33:04.2

2:33:56.3

11:41/M

78

Kat Furitsch Houston TX

316

37

719

55:49.4

2:33:23.7

2:34:27.7

11:43/M

79

Alizia Ingversen Houston TX

466

36

731

58:16.3

2:35:50.5

2:36:34.8

11:54/M

80

Michelle Spoonemore Houston TX

960

37

744

1:00:00.5

2:37:34.7

2:39:22.6

12:02/M

81

Glenda Ensley Cypress TX

268

39

767

1:03:56.3

2:41:30.5

2:42:03.7

12:20/M

82

Lisa Enriquez Galveston TX

267

38

776

1:04:58.3

2:42:32.5

2:44:03.8

12:24/M

83

Rhonda Kurtz Galveston TX

554

37

788

1:05:56.5

2:43:30.7

2:45:03.5

12:29/M

84

Donna Binion Houston TX

86

38

797

1:06:14.4

2:43:48.7

2:44:39.7

12:30/M

85

Yvonne Lacome Kingwood TX

559

38

800

1:06:54.7

2:44:29.0

2:46:02.2

12:33/M

86

Maria Aguilar Friendswood TX

11

38

803

1:07:11.9

2:44:46.2

2:45:45.6

12:35/M

87

Heidi Heinemann Houston TX

420

38

815

1:08:13.2

2:45:47.5

2:46:58.7

12:39/M

88

Amy Bryan Pearland TX

128

37

816

1:08:14.4

2:45:48.6

2:46:58.4

12:39/M

89

Kate Prather Bellaire TX

1186

35

824

1:09:08.6

2:46:42.9

2:47:27.7

12:44/M

90

Deanna Duffy San Antonio TX

246

37

827

1:09:35.4

2:47:09.6

2:47:58.1

12:46/M

91

Melissa Ammerman Danbury TX

31

37

835

1:10:49.6

2:48:23.8

2:48:45.2

12:51/M

92

Dawn Clements Houston TX

168

39

839

1:11:28.8

2:49:03.0

2:50:38.0

12:54/M

93

Victoria Glasgow Mesquite TX

342

36

840

1:11:33.4

2:49:07.6

2:49:30.8

12:55/M

94

Pamela Aldrighetti Houston TX

19

39

852

1:13:24.6

2:50:58.9

2:52:04.1

13:03/M

95

Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX

228

39

855

1:13:50.6

2:51:24.9

2:52:51.7

13:05/M

96

Nicole Obert League City TX

741

36

858

1:13:54.4

2:51:28.7

2:53:06.4

13:05/M

97

Addie Pappous Galveston TX

766

39

861

1:14:47.6

2:52:21.9

2:53:52.8

13:09/M

98

Edith Vaesa Houston TX

1025

35

864

1:15:59.1

2:53:33.4

2:54:20.2

13:15/M

99

Ashley Day Houston TX

219

39

881

1:19:28.5

2:57:02.7

2:58:43.3

13:31/M

100

Frankie Cox Houston TX

190

36

882

1:19:29.7

2:57:03.9

2:58:43.5

13:31/M

101

Sandra Guzman Houston TX

382

38

888

1:20:21.5

2:57:55.8

2:59:10.9

13:35/M

102

Annasa Hilliard Houston TX

437

35

911

1:26:39.9

3:04:14.1

3:05:28.6

14:04/M

103

Melissa Hardy Katy TX

398

35

912

1:27:02.4

3:04:36.7

3:05:35.6

14:05/M

104

Melissa McLain Houston TX

653

37

918

1:28:26.1

3:06:00.4

3:07:39.0

14:12/M

105

Sarah Dunne Galveston TX

1235

36

925

1:30:37.4

3:08:11.7

3:09:50.1

14:22/M

106

Dina Gutierrez Galveston TX

378

37

937

1:33:14.7

3:10:48.9

3:12:20.0

14:34/M

107

Kenya Burrell-Vanwormer Houston TX

1125

38

940

1:34:05.2

3:11:39.5

3:13:05.4

14:38/M

108

Mercedes Costello Houston TX

187

38

942

1:34:47.0

3:12:21.3

3:13:23.3

14:41/M

109

Nisha Parekh Temple TX

768

38

953

1:38:52.5

3:16:26.7

3:17:29.6

15:00/M

110

Wendy Beauchamp League City TX

67

37

955

1:39:44.9

3:17:19.2

3:19:07.8

15:04/M

111

Jennifer Romano Cypress TX

867

37

958

1:41:30.3

3:19:04.6

3:20:43.6

15:12/M

112

Melissa Slimp Galveston TX

942

37

963

1:43:03.1

3:20:37.4

3:22:19.6

15:19/M

113

Shelly Rhoden Houston TX

836

39

965

1:44:15.8

3:21:50.0

3:22:29.8

15:24/M

114

Kelly Stevenson Pearland TX

971

38

976

1:50:34.2

3:28:08.5

3:29:33.2

15:53/M

115

Jennifer Massie` Texas City TX

641

37

981

1:53:27.4

3:31:01.6

3:31:19.2

16:06/M

116

Kathleen Newton Willis TX

718

38

1003

2:13:31.3

3:51:05.5

3:52:45.6

17:38/M

117

Gabriela Siggins Pearland TX

1230

36

1009

2:20:02.3

3:57:36.5

3:57:36.5

18:08/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Danny O'Callaghan Houston TX

736

39

5

 

1:28:12.4

1:28:12.8

6:44/M

2

Russell Pearce Houston TX

776

38

9

2:23.7

1:30:36.2

1:30:38.1

6:55/M

3

Miles Sellers Hamilton TX

922

38

26

8:19.0

1:36:31.5

1:36:32.8

7:22/M

4

Michael Purvey Houston TX

810

38

42

10:37.2

1:38:49.7

1:38:59.4

7:33/M

5

Greg Witherow

1089

39

49

11:53.5

1:40:05.9

1:40:10.2

7:38/M

6

Aman Mihalick Missouri City TX

1820

35

52

12:28.6

1:40:41.1

1:40:51.6

7:41/M

7

Shane McDermott Galveston TX

1256

35

66

15:01.9

1:43:14.4

1:43:21.3

7:53/M

8

Holden Rushing Houston TX

876

37

76

16:40.0

1:44:52.5

1:45:18.4

8:00/M

9

Logan Walters Houston T

1055

37

81

17:18.5

1:45:31.0

1:45:57.4

8:03/M

10

Jonathan Kay Crosby TX

514

37

88

17:43.5

1:45:56.0

1:45:56.0

8:05/M

11

John Listowski Galveston TX

598

35

90

18:05.1

1:46:17.5

1:46:24.4

8:07/M

12

Shane Erwin Corpus Christi TX

270

35

103

19:43.0

1:47:55.4

1:47:57.2

8:14/M

13

Cesar Rosa Cypress TX

869

37

110

20:09.3

1:48:21.8

1:48:32.9

8:16/M

14

David Jones Humble TX

505

37

114

20:30.0

1:48:42.4

1:48:50.5

8:18/M

15

Joe Purtle The Woodlands TX

809

35

115

20:35.2

1:48:47.7

1:49:16.4

8:18/M

16

Steve Cooper Houston TX

182

39

117

20:41.8

1:48:54.3

1:49:00.6

8:19/M

17

Shane Mansur Houston TX

628

35

122

22:03.2

1:50:15.7

1:51:05.1

8:25/M

18

Rob Buschmann Galveston TX

137

36

128

22:19.8

1:50:32.3

1:52:16.6

8:26/M

19

Michael McCollum Houston TX

645

36

182

26:22.8

1:54:35.2

1:55:00.7

8:45/M

20

Craig Johnson Pasadena TX

487

35

190

26:59.4

1:55:11.9

1:55:41.3

8:48/M

21

Tim Goemans Spring TX

347

38

245

30:03.4

1:58:15.9

1:58:55.0

9:02/M

22

Tim Edson Houston TX

260

36

253

30:26.7

1:58:39.1

1:59:35.3

9:03/M

23

Brian Remark Pearland TX

828

35

264

31:22.9

1:59:35.4

2:00:28.7

9:08/M

24

Steve Waters Lake Jackson TX

1058

38

288

33:07.8

2:01:20.3

2:02:21.7

9:16/M

25

Mark McKeever Friendswood TX

650

39

301

33:59.5

2:02:12.0

2:02:46.7

9:20/M

26

Tige Cornelius League City TX

1132

37

302

34:13.1

2:02:25.6

2:03:07.7

9:21/M

27

Bryan Cherry Houston TX

162

37

311

34:52.2

2:03:04.7

2:03:11.7

9:24/M

28

Patrick Goemans Tomball TX

346

35

354

38:34.6

2:06:47.1

2:07:25.9

9:41/M

29

Paul Villegas Humble TX

1251

39

367

39:24.4

2:07:36.9

2:08:46.4

9:44/M

30

James Marrow Houston TX

630

37

375

40:09.4

2:08:21.9

2:09:34.5

9:48/M

31

Lancer Benson Houston TX

75

37

376

40:12.4

2:08:24.9

2:08:48.5

9:48/M

32

Migel Cruz Pearland TX

196

37

404

42:23.0

2:10:35.5

2:11:50.3

9:58/M

33

Michael Pita Houston TX

799

37

426

43:45.2

2:11:57.7

2:12:57.4

10:04/M

34

Gaston Jones Austin TX

1155

39

441

44:33.4

2:12:45.9

2:14:43.8

10:08/M

35

Adam Vogel Houston TX

1042

36

451

44:58.8

2:13:11.3

2:14:14.3

10:10/M

36

Brian Schill Katy TX

905

38

466

45:51.1

2:14:03.5

2:15:22.9

10:14/M

37

Brian Slimp Galveston TX

941

39

509

49:48.1

2:18:00.6

2:18:55.2

10:32/M

38

Steven Alberts Spring TX

18

39

520

50:12.1

2:18:24.6

2:19:22.2

10:34/M

39

Travis Denton Rutland VT

225

38

526

50:33.7

2:18:46.2

2:19:30.0

10:36/M

40

Brian Schmitz Tomball TX

906

39

538

51:37.1

2:19:49.5

2:20:14.7

10:40/M

41

Anthony Indelicato Spring TX

464

38

540

51:37.9

2:19:50.4

2:20:15.1

10:40/M

42

Keith Schreiter Houston TX

910

36

594

55:31.0

2:23:43.5

2:24:44.3

10:58/M

43

Bill Rowan Tomball TX

873

38

625

57:24.6

2:25:37.1

2:26:36.0

11:07/M

44

Matthew Hoggatt League City TX

448

37

648

58:58.7

2:27:11.2

2:28:09.6

11:14/M

45

Jason Abair League City TX

6

38

651

59:19.1

2:27:31.5

2:27:53.3

11:16/M

46

Chris Wallace San Antonio TX

1053

37

675

1:01:13.7

2:29:26.2

2:30:25.7

11:24/M

47

Ramiro Garza Jr. San Antonio TE

330

36

691

1:02:39.7

2:30:52.2

2:32:27.0

11:31/M

48

Quinton Alberto Houston TX

16

35

701

1:03:18.3

2:31:30.8

2:32:50.9

11:34/M

49

Simon Perreaurt

1283

35

709

1:03:42.7

2:31:55.2

2:32:25.4

11:36/M

50

Khoa Pham Houston TX

788

39

743

1:09:08.9

2:37:21.4

2:38:26.3

12:01/M

51

Ryan Martinelli Houston TX

637

35

860

1:23:25.3

2:51:37.8

2:52:43.6

13:06/M

52

Jason De Lane Houston TX

1643

38

899

1:32:51.3

3:01:03.7

3:02:55.2

13:49/M

53

Steve Pool Galveston TX

1236

36

926

1:39:59.7

3:08:12.1

3:09:50.7

14:22/M

54

Jose Endara Bellaire TX

1793

36

941

1:43:41.9

3:11:54.3

3:12:38.7

14:39/M

55

Stephen Nancarrow Houston TX

708

39

956

1:50:18.8

3:18:31.2

3:19:53.9

15:09/M

56

Paul Cunningham Denham Springs LA

198

38

994

2:10:51.1

3:39:03.6

3:40:40.7

16:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leanna Pickens Galveston TX

1723

42

73

 

1:44:01.2

1:44:05.3

7:56/M

2

Tisha Schurk Houston TX

912

40

86

1:51.5

1:45:52.7

1:45:58.0

8:05/M

3

Molly Angel Washington MI

34

44

138

7:19.2

1:51:20.4

1:52:01.0

8:30/M

4

Dana Andrae Austin TX

33

42

147

7:43.5

1:51:44.7

1:52:53.6

8:32/M

5

Sandy Robbins Baytown TX

851

40

204

11:57.4

1:55:58.6

1:56:45.2

8:51/M

6

Dora Aguilar-Bloomer League City TX

12

40

249

14:29.2

1:58:30.5

1:58:52.0

9:03/M

7

Amy Srencil El Lago TX

966

43

252

14:32.6

1:58:33.8

1:58:43.6

9:03/M

8

Barbara Trautner Houston TX

1216

42

265

15:34.8

1:59:36.0

2:00:09.4

9:08/M

9

Melanie Krumrey Amherst MA

549

42

270

15:50.7

1:59:52.0

2:00:06.6

9:09/M

10

Jennifer Durenberger Saratoga Springs NY

1141

40

283

16:48.6

2:00:49.8

2:01:39.0

9:13/M

11

Amy Garrey Sugar Land TX

328

44

323

19:56.4

2:03:57.7

2:04:23.1

9:28/M

12

Paige Cook Galveston TX

179

43

330

20:33.5

2:04:34.8

2:06:11.4

9:31/M

13

Leslie Boockoff Spring TX

97

40

337

21:18.2

2:05:19.5

2:06:11.9

9:34/M

14

Christine Neugebauer Galveston TX

716

41

340

21:35.6

2:05:36.8

2:06:32.2

9:35/M

15

Melanie Christian Angleton TX

1128

41

349

22:25.9

2:06:27.2

2:07:07.3

9:39/M

16

Traci Gou Tomball TX

352

41

359

22:58.2

2:06:59.4

2:08:01.2

9:42/M

17

Rosalba Barnum Katy TX

57

43

382

24:55.9

2:08:57.1

2:09:14.7

9:51/M

18

Diane McKernan Houston TX

652

44

397

26:08.8

2:10:10.1

2:10:56.7

9:56/M

19

Debbie Haddix Cypress TX

383

43

415

27:15.9

2:11:17.2

2:12:00.1

10:01/M

20

Kristi Powitzky Pearland TX

805

43

419

27:39.1

2:11:40.3

2:12:37.2

10:03/M

21

Jamie Belinne Pearland TX

72

44

420

27:39.5

2:11:40.7

2:12:37.4

10:03/M

22

Michelle Wells Friendswood TX

1066

41

421

27:41.0

2:11:42.3

2:12:10.2

10:03/M

23

Elizabeth Eastman Houston TX

256

43

434

28:26.0

2:12:27.3

2:13:17.8

10:07/M

24

Roxanne Tonn Seabrook TX

1250

40

444

29:01.9

2:13:03.1

2:14:12.3

10:09/M

25

Lisa Scott Crystal Beach TX

918

44

455

29:26.3

2:13:27.6

2:14:37.5

10:11/M

26

Cathy Pittenger The Woodlands TX

1185

40

461

29:45.9

2:13:47.2

2:14:54.0

10:13/M

27

Ilma Garza Katy TX

329

43

480

31:11.8

2:15:13.1

2:16:19.1

10:19/M

28

Janet Cole Pearland TX

169

43

484

31:43.0

2:15:44.3

2:16:40.9

10:22/M

29

Melinda Elder Houston TX

1142

41

496

33:10.6

2:17:11.8

2:18:23.3

10:28/M

30

Andrea Adams Houston TX

10

41

501

33:43.0

2:17:44.3

2:17:48.4

10:31/M

31

Collette Haenes Houston TX

384

44

506

33:54.1

2:17:55.4

2:18:01.1

10:32/M

32

Christine Hopkins Galveston TX

452

41

513

34:07.8

2:18:09.0

2:18:38.0

10:33/M

33

Maureen Cooper Houston TX

181

41

523

34:33.1

2:18:34.3

2:19:24.8

10:35/M

34

Priscilla Fierro Dickinson TX

293

42

525

34:42.4

2:18:43.6

2:19:26.7

10:35/M

35

Alison Adamoli Katy TX

8

40

544

35:55.6

2:19:56.9

2:21:28.9

10:41/M

36

Jan Voeller League City TX

1041

43

547

36:06.8

2:20:08.0

2:20:40.3

10:42/M

37

Jennifer Klein Houston TX

533

44

549

36:17.4

2:20:18.6

2:21:28.4

10:43/M

38

Deedee Terry Kingwood TX

995

44

577

38:38.0

2:22:39.3

2:23:36.6

10:53/M

39

Jennifer Null Pearland TX

733

41

596

39:45.2

2:23:46.4

2:25:09.2

10:58/M

40

Trudy Johnson Humble TX

499

43

600

40:00.4

2:24:01.7

2:24:43.2

11:00/M

41

Monica Montoya League City TX

682

41

603

40:37.4

2:24:38.6

2:25:48.4

11:02/M

42

Christina Haston Angleton TX

1265

43

620

41:29.1

2:25:30.3

2:26:02.6

11:06/M

43

Amy Morgan Angleton TX

691

44

622

41:30.5

2:25:31.7

2:26:32.7

11:06/M

44

Catherrine Suarez Friendswood TX

1206

42

627

41:42.1

2:25:43.4

2:26:59.5

11:07/M

45

Marlene Cornelius Katy TX

1131

42

646

43:09.7

2:27:10.9

2:28:29.8

11:14/M

46

Hanan Harkness Houston TX

1661

43

656

43:47.7

2:27:48.9

2:28:59.0

11:17/M

47

Tricia Weger Friendswood TX

1232

40

661

44:01.6

2:28:02.8

2:28:40.0

11:18/M

48

Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX

1040

40

697

47:14.8

2:31:16.1

2:32:17.3

11:33/M

49

Robin Lowenkron Houston TX

611

40

698

47:18.8

2:31:20.0

2:31:43.9

11:33/M

50

Teri Marrow Missouri City TX

631

43

704

47:40.9

2:31:42.2

2:32:55.5

11:35/M

51

Marisol Chavez League City TX

1815

40

712

48:10.5

2:32:11.7

2:32:54.3

11:37/M

52

Mary Lou Lugo San Antonio TX

614

40

730

51:47.9

2:35:49.1

2:35:49.1

11:54/M

53

Tracey Sweet Houston TX

1213

43

739

52:33.8

2:36:35.0

2:38:16.9

11:57/M

54

Amber Burfeind Pearland TX

134

41

750

55:27.0

2:39:28.3

2:40:34.9

12:10/M

55

Mary Brazelton Houston TX

116

43

763

57:05.7

2:41:06.9

2:41:26.7

12:18/M

56

Suzanne Hoke Milan IL

449

42

765

57:27.6

2:41:28.8

2:43:00.6

12:20/M

57

Debbie Servantes Bacliff TX

923

41

770

57:53.3

2:41:54.5

2:43:09.0

12:22/M

58

Lucie Garcia Spring TX

1144

44

792

59:33.8

2:43:35.0

2:44:05.1

12:29/M

59

Anna Luckenbach Houston TX

613

42

794

59:45.1

2:43:46.3

2:44:48.1

12:30/M

60

Lori Diaz League City TX

230

43

795

59:46.2

2:43:47.4

2:45:23.0

12:30/M

61

Lynn Baker Pearland TX

49

43

876

1:12:01.3

2:56:02.5

2:57:25.7

13:26/M

62

Wendy Bertelsen Burnaby BC

83

41

880

1:12:26.0

2:56:27.3

2:57:48.7

13:28/M

63

Tonya Barnett Houston TX

55

41

898

1:16:35.5

3:00:36.7

3:02:11.7

13:47/M

64

Stephanie Alexander League City TX

26

43

922

1:22:57.5

3:06:58.7

3:07:09.9

14:16/M

65

Sarah Rosa Beaufort SC

1191

44

930

1:25:01.9

3:09:03.2

3:09:44.4

14:26/M

66

Anja Boedecker Bacliff TX

94

44

954

1:33:17.1

3:17:18.3

3:19:07.1

15:04/M

67

Kelly Norman Richmond TX

729

43

961

1:35:58.4

3:19:59.7

3:20:43.0

15:16/M

68

Shelly Moran League City TX

689

42

962

1:36:10.8

3:20:12.1

3:22:40.7

15:17/M

69

Candi Ihnen Pearland TX

463

40

975

1:44:06.7

3:28:07.9

3:29:33.1

15:53/M

70

Melissa Miller Houston TX

1228

41

979

1:45:29.8

3:29:31.0

3:30:37.7

16:00/M

71

Michelle Byrd Galveston TX

141

41

984

1:49:41.0

3:33:42.2

3:34:58.1

16:19/M

72

Jenny Renault Katy TX

830

40

988

1:52:29.9

3:36:31.2

3:38:24.0

16:32/M

73

Diane Flores Cypress TX

300

41

993

1:55:01.4

3:39:02.7

3:39:45.4

16:43/M

74

Michelle Diefenbach Houston TX

234

41

997

1:55:32.9

3:39:34.1

3:41:22.3

16:46/M

75

Tammy Sandel Houston TX

892

44

1010

2:14:50.4

3:58:51.7

4:00:33.0

18:14/M

76

Amy Wright Friendswood TX

1098

40

1014

2:36:31.8

4:20:33.0

4:21:56.8

19:53/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Steve Dollinger Manvel TX

1239

43

15

 

1:33:00.2

1:33:01.9

7:06/M

2

Donnie Artley Lake Jackson TX

1261

42

30

4:19.3

1:37:19.5

1:37:24.0

7:26/M

3

Matt Zimmerer Eustace TX

1116

44

37

5:11.9

1:38:12.1

1:38:27.4

7:30/M

4

Jake Gauthier Missouri City TX

332

42

41

5:37.2

1:38:37.4

1:38:42.0

7:32/M

5

Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX

35

41

46

6:07.5

1:39:07.7

1:39:10.5

7:34/M

6

James Parma Houston TX

770

43

51

7:30.1

1:40:30.3

1:40:39.3

7:40/M

7

Philippe Le Roy Houston TX

583

41

60

9:02.7

1:42:02.9

1:42:24.2

7:47/M

8

Douglas Mudd San Marcos TX

701

40

62

9:58.6

1:42:58.8

1:44:15.1

7:52/M

9

James Bynum Humble TX

138

41

111

15:22.2

1:48:22.4

1:48:26.4

8:16/M

10

Chuck Bach League City TX

46

42

116

15:47.7

1:48:47.9

1:48:56.6

8:18/M

11

Rick Waegner Friendswood TX

1045

41

120

16:37.4

1:49:37.6

1:50:14.3

8:22/M

12

Robert Paddock Houston TX

757

40

140

18:29.5

1:51:29.7

1:52:57.9

8:31/M

13

Clark Gay Overland Park KS

333

44

143

18:32.7

1:51:32.9

1:53:00.6

8:31/M

14

Michael Conway Seabrook TX

176

42

148

19:05.8

1:52:06.0

1:52:28.7

8:33/M

15

Jerry Palmer Houston TX

762

44

164

20:29.3

1:53:29.5

1:54:01.7

8:40/M

16

Andrew Vogel Galveston TX

1221

41

170

21:03.2

1:54:03.4

1:54:50.1

8:42/M

17

Rashid Walker Hempstead NY

1051

42

184

21:49.4

1:54:49.6

1:55:42.7

8:46/M

18

Eric Braate Houston TX

111

41

188

22:07.9

1:55:08.1

1:56:51.7

8:47/M

19

Mike Alvarado Galveston TX

29

42

199

22:48.9

1:55:49.1

1:57:27.1

8:50/M

20

James Graham League City TX

353

42

205

23:05.7

1:56:05.9

1:56:07.0

8:52/M

21

Keith Jaasma Fresno TX

469

42

207

23:10.4

1:56:10.6

1:58:13.1

8:52/M

22

Rudy Mendez Houston TX

1176

40

218

23:56.9

1:56:57.1

1:56:57.1

8:56/M

23

Hubert Ho Bellaire TX

443

44

250

25:31.1

1:58:31.3

1:58:40.8

9:03/M

24

Jeffrey Kohlenberg League City TX

1160

43

262

26:23.4

1:59:23.6

1:59:39.8

9:07/M

25

Robert Krumrey Amherst MA

550

43

269

26:51.4

1:59:51.6

2:00:06.3

9:09/M

26

Roberto Avelino Tomball TX

1244

42

281

27:45.2

2:00:45.4

2:01:04.6

9:13/M

27

Lance Feray Spring TX

287

44

287

28:09.2

2:01:09.4

2:02:00.9

9:15/M

28

Jeffrey Austin Houston TX

44

43

292

28:50.9

2:01:51.1

2:02:44.1

9:18/M

29

Glen Ferguson Pearland TX

288

44

293

28:53.7

2:01:53.9

2:02:20.7

9:18/M

30

Garfield Johnson Houston TX

490

40

297

28:59.2

2:01:59.4

2:02:53.2

9:19/M

31

Corey Dalton Friendswood TX

207

40

300

29:11.3

2:02:11.5

2:02:46.8

9:20/M

32

John Alvarez Cypress TX

1119

40

309

29:50.0

2:02:50.2

2:03:41.0

9:23/M

33

Mark Wallace Washington DC

1054

41

310

29:54.9

2:02:55.1

2:03:48.5

9:23/M

34

Casey Hannigan Corpus Christi TX

395

41

317

30:20.5

2:03:20.7

2:03:54.4

9:25/M

35

Gerardo Galvan Eagle Pass TX

323

43

344

32:59.5

2:05:59.7

2:07:26.9

9:37/M

36

Chris Kidwell League City TE

524

42

346

33:04.6

2:06:04.8

2:06:20.8

9:37/M

37

Travis Shirley Manvel TX

1199

41

362

34:13.2

2:07:13.4

2:08:18.2

9:43/M

38

Sathiya Namasivayam Houston TX

707

41

377

35:28.7

2:08:28.9

2:09:00.8

9:48/M

39

Rudy Escalante Houston TX

273

41

384

36:06.5

2:09:06.7

2:09:37.5

9:51/M

40

Thomas Gallagher Rosharon TX

321

42

406

37:39.5

2:10:39.7

2:11:57.4

9:58/M

41

Larry Barnwell Houston TX

58

43

409

37:55.1

2:10:55.3

2:11:02.6

10:00/M

42

David Steinberg Pearland TX

968

43

410

37:56.9

2:10:57.1

2:12:04.7

10:00/M

43

James Stokes Deer Park TX

976

41

462

40:52.6

2:13:52.8

2:14:42.6

10:13/M

44

Gerardo Montes Queretaro QU

681

44

464

40:57.7

2:13:57.9

2:14:54.4

10:14/M

45

Curtis Driver Leesville LA

244

41

472

41:18.4

2:14:18.6

2:15:09.7

10:15/M

46

Robert Gore Cleveland TX

1274

40

499

44:34.8

2:17:35.0

2:19:08.1

10:30/M

47

Richard Koo Houston TX

542

41

514

45:09.1

2:18:09.3

2:18:13.0

10:33/M

48

Paul Nielsen Houston TX

1280

40

524

45:43.0

2:18:43.2

2:19:26.6

10:35/M

49

John Mullins West Columbia TX

1180

44

529

45:52.1

2:18:52.3

2:19:53.3

10:36/M

50

Shawn Reese Washington DC

825

41

533

46:02.5

2:19:02.7

2:20:45.9

10:37/M

51

Jonathan Zarate Beaumont TX

1112

40

537

46:20.0

2:19:20.2

2:19:56.0

10:38/M

52

Tj Johnson Humble TX

498

44

550

47:22.8

2:20:23.0

2:21:04.7

10:43/M

53

Neil Mijares Seabrook TX

1252

40

553

47:49.7

2:20:49.9

2:21:59.1

10:45/M

54

Roger Church Houston TX

163

40

562

48:25.9

2:21:26.1

2:22:35.5

10:48/M

55

Jimmy Kirkhart Eustace TX

529

42

599

51:01.1

2:24:01.3

2:24:18.0

11:00/M

56

Chris Rodriguez League City TX

859

42

619

52:29.7

2:25:29.9

2:26:54.0

11:06/M

57

Ley Samson Houston TX

889

41

685

57:27.8

2:30:28.0

2:31:13.6

11:29/M

58

Chris Larsen League City TX

573

40

700

58:27.5

2:31:27.7

2:31:27.7

11:34/M

59

Steve Lai Bellaire TX

562

42

711

59:00.4

2:32:00.6

2:32:10.2

11:36/M

60

John Martinez Houston TX

638

44

721

1:00:41.1

2:33:41.3

2:34:35.6

11:44/M

61

Robert Flores Cypress TX

303

42

726

1:02:22.8

2:35:23.0

2:36:03.8

11:52/M

62

Mauricio Kuri Queretaro QU

552

42

728

1:02:40.5

2:35:40.7

2:36:38.0

11:53/M

63

Reginald Harden Galveston TX

397

42

735

1:03:09.4

2:36:09.6

2:36:15.9

11:55/M

64

Rogelio Vega Queretaro QU

1034

41

742

1:03:58.9

2:36:59.1

2:37:57.2

11:59/M

65

Toby Null Pearland TX

734

41

751

1:06:33.2

2:39:33.4

2:40:56.0

12:11/M

66

Cesar Guevara Kingwood TX

372

40

757

1:07:26.9

2:40:27.1

2:41:07.1

12:15/M

67

Darren Toler League City TX

1214

42

758

1:07:36.8

2:40:37.0

2:41:48.8

12:16/M

68

Larry Sandhaas Milan IL

898

43

766

1:08:28.9

2:41:29.1

2:43:00.8

12:20/M

69

Roy Gundy Jr Cliffside Park NJ

376

44

811

1:12:24.0

2:45:24.2

2:46:18.3

12:38/M

70

T.j. Ornelas League City TX

748

40

868

1:21:15.5

2:54:15.7

2:55:08.9

13:18/M

71

Wendell Payne Houston TX

1184

40

908

1:29:29.2

3:02:29.4

3:02:55.5

13:56/M

72

Thomas Reynolds South Orange NJ

834

42

971

1:51:43.6

3:24:43.8

3:25:38.2

15:38/M

73

Izaak Diefenbach Houston TX

233

40

996

2:06:33.8

3:39:34.0

3:41:22.0

16:46/M

74

Tom Niehaus Houston TX

725

41

1011

2:25:51.7

3:58:51.9

4:00:33.2

18:14/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Caryn Honig Bellaire TX

1248

46

100

 

1:47:11.4

1:47:24.0

8:11/M

2

Shay Robertson League City TX

854

46

108

1:09.0

1:48:20.5

1:48:52.0

8:16/M

3

Hilda Gonzales Houston TX

349

48

121

2:44.0

1:49:55.5

1:50:00.2

8:23/M

4

Rachel Rollins Cedar Park TX

1190

45

168

6:32.1

1:53:43.6

1:53:43.6

8:41/M

5

Sharon Metyko Galveston TX

1178

47

215

9:36.8

1:56:48.3

1:57:06.9

8:55/M

6

Elizabeth Ramirez Baytown TX

818

49

220

9:50.7

1:57:02.2

1:57:44.4

8:56/M

7

Amanda Hesse Houston TX

433

49

229

10:27.0

1:57:38.4

1:57:54.3

8:59/M

8

Angie Perry Pearland TX

782

46

231

10:33.9

1:57:45.4

1:58:42.6

8:59/M

9

Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX

157

49

232

10:35.4

1:57:46.9

1:58:32.8

8:59/M

10

Karen Zimpfer Houston TX

1813

48

241

10:56.7

1:58:08.2

1:58:42.3

9:01/M

11

Laura Hinton Smyrna GA

440

46

299

14:54.9

2:02:06.4

2:02:24.7

9:19/M

12

Kari Henry Galveston TX

425

47

316

16:07.4

2:03:18.8

2:03:51.0

9:25/M

13

Robyn Steenblock Dickinson TX

967

47

341

18:32.0

2:05:43.5

2:06:34.3

9:36/M

14

Emma Beisswenger Katy TX

70

45

342

18:33.9

2:05:45.4

2:06:37.0

9:36/M

15

Yolanda Aquino Richmond TX

37

46

347

19:07.3

2:06:18.8

2:06:31.3

9:38/M

16

Dee Knapp Lubbock TX

536

45

403

23:23.8

2:10:35.3

2:11:10.7

9:58/M

17

Robin Peck Houston TX

778

49

427

24:48.0

2:11:59.4

2:12:17.3

10:05/M

18

Donna Johnson Zavalla TX

488

48

440

25:33.2

2:12:44.6

2:13:23.0

10:08/M

19

Nonie Lambert Pearland TX

565

45

485

28:33.1

2:15:44.5

2:16:41.2

10:22/M

20

Connie Tate Taylor Lake Village TX

993

49

494

29:27.9

2:16:39.4

2:17:55.5

10:26/M

21

Lilly Vargas Angleton TX

1217

49

497

30:11.8

2:17:23.2

2:18:09.5

10:29/M

22

Karen Williams Little Rock AR

1082

48

534

31:59.0

2:19:10.4

2:19:57.5

10:37/M

23

Lien Le Friendswood TX

581

46

565

34:31.5

2:21:43.0

2:22:02.5

10:49/M

24

Dawn Burris Beaumont TX

135

48

566

34:31.5

2:21:43.0

2:22:20.3

10:49/M

25

Bonnie Humphrey Lake Jackson TX

458

46

569

34:44.8

2:21:56.3

2:23:09.6

10:50/M

26

Debbie Miller Houston TX

668

46

601

36:51.7

2:24:03.1

2:25:45.9

11:00/M

27

Martha Kuri Queretaro QU

551

49

615

38:09.1

2:25:20.6

2:26:18.4

11:06/M

28

Sandra Jackson Houston TX

471

49

629

38:35.7

2:25:47.1

2:27:01.5

11:08/M

29

Robin Latimore Houston TX

1238

46

636

39:31.7

2:26:43.2

2:27:09.8

11:12/M

30

Tracy Osmond League City TX

752

47

642

39:51.5

2:27:03.0

2:27:56.1

11:14/M

31

Rosemary Reynolds-Sundet Brenham TX

835

46

653

40:30.6

2:27:42.1

2:28:47.7

11:16/M

32

Deborah Wing-Leonard Friendswood TX

1227

45

654

40:34.1

2:27:45.6

2:28:55.3

11:17/M

33

Lisa Zapalac Pearland TX

1109

46

669

41:45.1

2:28:56.6

2:29:53.7

11:22/M

34

Kim Johnson Richmond TX

494

47

676

42:17.5

2:29:29.0

2:30:24.5

11:25/M

35

Lori Dilworth Santa Fe TX

236

47

680

42:54.2

2:30:05.6

2:30:40.8

11:27/M

36

Alisa Graves Houston TX

355

45

713

45:05.3

2:32:16.8

2:33:32.0

11:37/M

37

Bouthaina Dabaja Pearland TX

203

45

720

46:18.9

2:33:30.4

2:33:43.7

11:43/M

38

Gracie Trejo Pasadena TX

1260

45

727

48:22.7

2:35:34.2

2:36:08.6

11:53/M

39

Rita McKenzie Houston TX

651

45

733

48:52.1

2:36:03.6

2:36:49.9

11:55/M

40

Rhonda Dean Houston TX

1137

45

746

50:54.9

2:38:06.4

2:39:18.9

12:04/M

41

Kate Grunwald Elk Grove CA

364

49

755

53:12.9

2:40:24.4

2:40:34.6

12:15/M

42

Christene Wood Humble TX

1094

45

756

53:15.2

2:40:26.6

2:41:07.1

12:15/M

43

Jamie West League City TX

1071

48

760

53:38.2

2:40:49.6

2:40:49.6

12:17/M

44

Edie Saville Houston TX

904

46

761

53:55.1

2:41:06.6

2:41:26.9

12:18/M

45

Alison Brown Houston TX

123

47

773

54:53.5

2:42:05.0

2:42:18.9

12:22/M

46

Jill Davidson Galveston TX

210

49

791

56:23.0

2:43:34.4

2:45:07.1

12:29/M

47

Donna Lang Galveston TX

567

46

809

58:05.3

2:45:16.8

2:45:16.8

12:37/M

48

Holly Weinstock Bellaire TX

1064

48

810

58:09.2

2:45:20.7

2:46:43.6

12:37/M

49

Mary South Houston TX

956

46

818

59:00.8

2:46:12.3

2:46:21.8

12:41/M

50

Ilse Bekker Houston TX

71

46

828

1:00:11.3

2:47:22.8

2:48:38.8

12:47/M

51

Shannon Small Houston TX

943

48

833

1:01:00.6

2:48:12.1

2:48:37.2

12:50/M

52

Cynthia Gibson Temple TX

1145

47

886

1:10:27.7

2:57:39.2

2:58:44.0

13:34/M

53

Esmeralda Salazar Pasadena TX

882

46

893

1:12:40.7

2:59:52.2

3:01:09.2

13:44/M

54

Debbie Rau Seabrook TX

821

45

897

1:13:23.5

3:00:35.0

3:02:14.4

13:47/M

55

Connie Paulino Spring TX

773

48

905

1:14:27.7

3:01:39.2

3:02:40.9

13:52/M

56

Patty Mendoza Houston TX

1177

45

924

1:19:51.1

3:07:02.6

3:08:21.2

14:17/M

57

Sandi Genrich Spring TX

337

46

929

1:21:22.8

3:08:34.3

3:09:38.0

14:24/M

58

Melissa Hinton Stein Oak Hill VA

441

48

936

1:23:32.8

3:10:44.3

3:11:59.5

14:34/M

59

Christine Draughn Cypress TX

1279

48

939

1:24:27.2

3:11:38.6

3:13:04.1

14:38/M

60

Jill Peters Middletown OH

1722

46

959

1:32:03.0

3:19:14.5

3:19:15.9

15:13/M

61

Karen Powell Mansfield TX

804

47

967

1:37:06.4

3:24:17.9

3:25:43.4

15:36/M

62

Kim Moore Galveston TX

683

46

970

1:37:09.6

3:24:21.0

3:25:44.3

15:36/M

63

Danette D'Anna Spring TX

200

49

973

1:38:14.4

3:25:25.9

3:27:01.5

15:41/M

64

Becca Perez San Antonio TX

780

46

983

1:46:28.0

3:33:39.4

3:34:59.3

16:19/M

65

Therese Santoro San Antonio TX

899

46

998

1:53:15.7

3:40:27.2

3:41:16.1

16:50/M

66

Olivia Fitzgerald Houston TX

297

49

1007

2:07:19.6

3:54:31.1

3:54:31.1

17:54/M

67

Theresa Snodgrass Houston TX

955

45

1008

2:08:06.4

3:55:17.8

3:55:17.8

17:58/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Fernandez Houston TX

289

49

4

 

1:27:23.4

1:27:23.4

6:40/M

2

Todd Latimore Houston TX

1165

47

17

6:39.8

1:34:03.2

1:34:29.9

7:11/M

3

Dick Wolbers The Woodlands TX

1090

47

29

9:45.4

1:37:08.9

1:37:13.4

7:25/M

4

Michael Knapp Lubbock TX

537

46

34

10:23.8

1:37:47.3

1:37:49.9

7:28/M

5

Julio Salazar Friendswood TX

1192

46

35

10:28.7

1:37:52.2

1:37:55.3

7:28/M

6

Daryl Sandfort Des Plaines IL

1737

45

84

18:27.0

1:45:50.5

1:45:56.0

8:05/M

7

Brian Young Missouri City TX

1106

48

85

18:28.9

1:45:52.3

1:45:59.1

8:05/M

8

Jesse Sarabia Houston TX

900

46

98

19:37.0

1:47:00.5

1:47:10.2

8:10/M

9

Terry Villarreal Sugar Land TX

1233

48

127

23:08.1

1:50:31.5

1:50:39.0

8:26/M

10

Hai Huynh Friendswood TX

461

45

129

23:09.4

1:50:32.9

1:51:21.9

8:26/M

11

Kenneth Leavings League City TX

586

49

175

26:43.6

1:54:07.1

1:54:29.9

8:43/M

12

Roderick Lewis San Antonio TX

594

48

187

27:43.9

1:55:07.3

1:55:52.4

8:47/M

13

Paul Rathbun Friendswood TX

820

46

256

31:25.2

1:58:48.6

1:58:58.1

9:04/M

14

Frank Medrano Stafford TX

658

46

272

32:46.5

2:00:09.9

2:00:49.3

9:10/M

15

Jeff Cornelius Katy TX

1130

45

284

33:34.6

2:00:58.1

2:02:16.9

9:14/M

16

Gary Linthicum Beaumont TX

596

47

290

34:07.0

2:01:30.5

2:02:54.7

9:16/M

17

Stephen Griffith Lake Jackson TX

360

46

294

34:32.3

2:01:55.8

2:02:57.1

9:18/M

18

Jim Herder Friendswood TX

427

49

321

36:21.2

2:03:44.7

2:04:22.6

9:27/M

19

Jack Swartz Pearland TX

1211

48

325

36:52.9

2:04:16.3

2:05:19.1

9:29/M

20

Celin Flores Houston TX

299

48

336

37:55.9

2:05:19.4

2:06:02.7

9:34/M

21

Jon Metty Sugar Land TX

661

47

378

41:09.7

2:08:33.2

2:09:33.2

9:49/M

22

Jeffrey Davis Canyon Lake TX

215

48

395

42:40.4

2:10:03.8

2:11:55.3

9:56/M

23

Howard Freeman Houston TX

1247

45

428

44:46.5

2:12:10.0

2:12:50.1

10:05/M

24

Alberto Valle Sugar Land TX

1028

45

443

45:38.7

2:13:02.2

2:14:19.1

10:09/M

25

George Hanks Houston TX

393

47

475

46:59.1

2:14:22.6

2:15:39.1

10:15/M

26

Richard Chapm Houston TX

1242

46

481

48:12.0

2:15:35.5

2:16:59.9

10:21/M

27

Albert Castillo Texas City TX

156

47

535

51:47.7

2:19:11.1

2:20:22.5

10:37/M

28

James Harris Brookline MA

405

45

572

54:57.0

2:22:20.5

2:22:40.0

10:52/M

29

Brian Sherwood Canton TX

928

47

598

56:32.6

2:23:56.1

2:24:51.7

10:59/M

30

Brad Millard Kungwood TX

666

47

637

59:22.4

2:26:45.9

2:28:04.2

11:12/M

31

Richard Osmond League City TX

751

47

643

59:39.6

2:27:03.1

2:27:56.2

11:14/M

32

Robert Trajkovski Galveston TX

1010

45

667

1:01:30.6

2:28:54.0

2:29:00.0

11:22/M

33

Mark Terry Kingwood TX

996

46

725

1:07:51.0

2:35:14.5

2:36:11.6

11:51/M

34

Ron Wooten Galveston TX

1782

45

779

1:15:12.3

2:42:35.7

2:44:10.2

12:25/M

35

Michael Sullivan Spring TX

1207

49

789

1:16:10.1

2:43:33.6

2:44:04.3

12:29/M

36

Evins Tobler Houston TX

1007

46

829

1:19:59.4

2:47:22.9

2:48:39.4

12:47/M

37

David Leal Pasadena TX

584

49

842

1:21:47.1

2:49:10.5

2:50:11.1

12:55/M

38

Oscar Hernandez San Antonio TX

428

48

844

1:22:28.3

2:49:51.8

2:50:34.3

12:58/M

39

Brian Harper Galveston TX

402

45

851

1:23:34.6

2:50:58.0

2:52:30.1

13:03/M

40

Keith Cotropia Houston TX

188

48

865

1:26:23.0

2:53:46.4

2:54:53.7

13:16/M

41

Richard Brake Galveston TX

112

46

947

1:46:56.3

3:14:19.7

3:15:42.5

14:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joy Thompson-Grim Pearland TX

1003

54

221

 

1:57:09.6

1:57:17.6

8:57/M

2

Beth Klawitter Fredericksburg VA

532

51

235

0:48.6

1:57:58.2

1:58:39.5

9:00/M

3

Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX

64

50

268

2:39.4

1:59:49.0

2:00:08.7

9:09/M

4

Cindy McManis The Woodlands TX

655

51

305

5:26.9

2:02:36.5

2:02:38.9

9:22/M

5

Theresa Gustafson Friendswood TX

377

50

307

5:39.4

2:02:49.1

2:03:19.2

9:23/M

6

Christine Richnow La Porte TX

842

50

308

5:40.3

2:02:50.0

2:02:50.0

9:23/M

7

Crossley Michelle Houston TX

665

50

328

7:22.7

2:04:32.3

2:05:18.3

9:30/M

8

Rachel Richmond Houston TX

841

50

416

14:21.0

2:11:30.6

2:11:59.6

10:02/M

9

Mary Jennings League City TX

481

54

433

15:15.7

2:12:25.3

2:12:41.1

10:06/M

10

Dawn Maxwell Chicago IL

642

53

503

20:44.4

2:17:54.1

2:18:13.1

10:32/M

11

Linda Plomer Katy TX

800

52

511

20:57.5

2:18:07.1

2:18:22.4

10:33/M

12

Margaret Winchester

1226

51

515

20:59.7

2:18:09.3

2:18:39.2

10:33/M

13

Lisa Hardcastle League City TX

396

50

560

24:13.3

2:21:22.9

2:22:57.0

10:47/M

14

Terri Graham League City TX

354

50

571

25:03.1

2:22:12.7

2:22:16.4

10:51/M

15

Donna Desforges Huntsville TX

226

54

604

27:44.1

2:24:53.7

2:26:22.0

11:04/M

16

Penny Dale Texas City TX

206

50

630

28:38.5

2:25:48.2

2:26:24.8

11:08/M

17

Dagmar Alvis Marion TE

1120

51

631

28:44.0

2:25:53.6

2:27:13.9

11:08/M

18

Brenda Reynolds Edmonton AB

833

52

645

29:59.2

2:27:08.8

2:27:48.8

11:14/M

19

Kate Crowley Spring TX

195

50

666

31:43.9

2:28:53.6

2:30:37.1

11:22/M

20

Anita Heikkila Aurora ON

415

53

706

34:43.4

2:31:53.0

2:33:23.2

11:36/M

21

Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX

374

50

708

34:44.6

2:31:54.3

2:33:14.8

11:36/M

22

Jenni Walthall Richmond TX

1056

52

774

45:09.3

2:42:19.0

2:43:55.3

12:23/M

23

Karla Klyng Santa Fe TX

535

50

777

45:23.0

2:42:32.6

2:42:54.2

12:24/M

24

Tina Bannick Lake Jackson TX

51

53

780

45:31.5

2:42:41.2

2:43:20.4

12:25/M

25

Kathleen Nash Galveston TE

709

50

793

46:32.7

2:43:42.3

2:45:18.4

12:30/M

26

Gay Miller Houston TX

669

51

796

46:38.0

2:43:47.7

2:45:21.5

12:30/M

27

Cynthia Everett Houston TX

279

54

859

54:27.0

2:51:36.7

2:52:59.1

13:06/M

28