Kona Triathlon

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Super Sprint

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Greg Colvin 23 46 1 5:25.0 30 1:12.0 1 24:14.8 27 0:43.0 1 11:58.3 43:33.2 43:33.2
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 13 Ana Pamela Baron 342 24 1 5:27.4 9 0:51.3 1 28:55.2 34 0:46.6 1 15:13.7 51:14.3 51:14.3
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 9 Ron Stitt 328 47 1 5:43.0 15 1:01.2 1 26:01.3 53 0:53.6 1 15:29.2 49:08.3 49:08.3
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 27 Rosemary Buckle 76 49 1 7:32.5 46 1:27.5 1 28:13.9 66 1:01.5 1 16:24.3 54:39.7 54:39.7
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 8 Juan Nicolas Restrepo 312 14 1 4:01.1 4 0:42.7 1 28:57.0 20 0:40.5 1 13:23.4 47:44.8 47:44.8
2 51 Joseph Lebron 62 14 4 6:49.4 105 3:49.6 2 32:11.1 35 0:46.6 2 16:29.4 1:00:06.2 1:00:06.2
3 59 Caleb Smith 64 12 3 6:44.0 31 1:14.0 3 33:30.7 72 1:03.7 3 19:40.0 1:02:12.5 1:02:12.5
4 88 Jerry B Kurinsky 65 11 2 5:31.9 96 2:54.7 4 39:05.8 22 0:40.8 4 23:08.8 1:11:22.2 1:11:22.2
5 110 Ammon Stone 63 14 5 8:22.0 108 4:09.7 5 40:32.6 104 1:55.6 5 31:38.2 1:26:38.2 1:26:38.2
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 52 Katelyn Elliott 115 12 1 6:54.3 36 1:17.0 1 36:07.3     1 16:09.1 1:00:27.8 1:00:27.8
2 92 Caroline Noyola 114 12 3 8:48.2 67 1:54.2 2 42:52.5 8 0:30.3 2 17:49.4 1:11:54.8 1:11:54.8
3 108 Charlotte Gottfried 116 9 2 7:26.5 95 2:52.3         3 1:14:30.9 1:24:49.8 1:24:49.8
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 3 Adam Zavala 59 17 1 4:45.4 6 0:45.5 1 24:20.6 3 0:27.4 1 13:36.7 43:55.7 43:55.7
2 22 Timothy Tirado 346 17 2 5:44.3 3 0:37.8 2 31:21.6 30 0:44.1 4 15:46.8 54:14.6 54:14.6
3 56 Ryan Lucker 60 17     111 8:03.7 3 38:23.6 24 0:41.3 2 14:37.9 1:01:46.7 1:01:46.7
4 70 Austin Uhl 61 15 3 6:35.0 97 2:58.3 4 39:20.3 7 0:30.2 3 14:39.3 1:04:03.2 1:04:03.2
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 33 Shanyn Ledwig 111 17 1 4:54.4 40 1:20.1 1 33:27.9 41 0:49.1 2 16:12.5 56:44.1 56:44.1
2 39 Christina Tirado 344 15 4 6:47.3 20 1:05.3 2 33:40.6 29 0:43.7 1 15:17.7 57:34.7 57:34.7
3 49 Jessi Nicolet 113 16 2 5:10.9 42 1:22.5 3 35:09.8 46 0:50.3 3 17:04.3 59:38.0 59:38.0
4 80 Briella Vest 112 17 3 6:08.2 75 2:04.2 4 39:26.0 61 0:57.5 4 18:11.3 1:06:47.3 1:06:47.3
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 6 Christopher Hoover 330 23 1 5:05.6 2 0:35.1 1 27:11.7 49 0:51.8 2 13:09.5 46:53.8 46:53.8
2 12 Ryan Hepler 57 22 2 5:23.9 55 1:37.3 2 29:13.4 108 2:04.9 1 12:43.1 51:02.6 51:02.6
3 31 Stephen Kelly 56 22 3 7:58.3 38 1:17.3 3 32:35.4 38 0:48.2 3 13:32.8 56:12.1 56:12.1
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 81 Jennifer Lageose 109 23 2 8:35.0 48 1:31.6 1 38:17.7 92 1:17.6 1 18:01.1 1:07:43.0 1:07:43.0
2 91 Kayla McClain 110 21 1 8:02.6 61 1:49.4 2 42:08.6 40 0:49.1 2 19:00.4 1:11:50.2 1:11:50.2
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 4 Edward Ortiz Jr. 52 26 1 3:56.7 5 0:44.4 1 26:25.7 6 0:29.2 1 13:03.0 44:39.1 44:39.1
2 23 Ryan Hayes 55 26 6 7:02.0 77 2:05.0 2 29:56.4 89 1:16.3 2 13:54.9 54:14.8 54:14.8
3 29 Adam Hopson 50 27 4 6:23.5 19 1:05.0 3 31:09.3 98 1:34.6 3 15:39.1 55:51.6 55:51.6
4 45 Carlos Palacios 51 28 5 6:46.0 79 2:06.7 5 32:18.1 68 1:02.2 4 16:45.7 58:58.8 58:58.8
5 57 Johan Petterson 347 27 2 5:50.1 93 2:44.5 4 31:30.2 57 0:55.4 7 21:01.8 1:02:02.1 1:02:02.1
6 64 Justin Lee 54 27 7 7:08.1 91 2:40.2 6 35:56.9 14 0:37.2 5 16:53.1 1:03:15.6 1:03:15.6
7 72 Stephen Lipscomb 49 29 3 6:06.9 101 3:15.1 7 37:00.4 32 0:45.2 6 17:58.4 1:05:06.1 1:05:06.1
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 26 Kimberly Rothbard 105 29 4 7:30.8 43 1:24.1 1 28:46.9 47 0:50.5 2 16:03.1 54:35.4 54:35.4
2 37 Megan Thornell 106 29 3 6:30.3 14 1:00.8 2 33:10.0 43 0:49.8 1 15:52.3 57:23.3 57:23.3
3 53 Brittany Ayers 108 26 2 5:45.9 56 1:39.6 3 34:19.3 90 1:16.5 3 17:32.9 1:00:34.3 1:00:34.3
4 78 Kimberly Ramos 103 29 1 5:41.5 27 1:10.4 4 36:18.0 84 1:09.6 4 22:23.2 1:06:42.7 1:06:42.7
5 96 Laura Hamilton 107 26 5 8:26.8 78 2:06.0 5 38:17.8 58 0:55.5 5 23:56.2 1:13:42.4 1:13:42.4
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 2 Horacio D'Agostino 273 31 2 4:29.8 1 0:34.2 1 24:35.6 19 0:39.8 1 13:15.3 43:34.7 43:34.7
2 17 Andy Meyer 48 30 3 5:52.8 47 1:30.8 4 29:29.1 15 0:37.7 3 15:02.1 52:32.5 52:32.5
3 19 Ron Zach 45 33 1 3:53.7 33 1:15.3 3 29:16.8 65 1:00.9 6 17:32.6 52:59.4 52:59.4
4 24 Adriel Vasquez 332 30 4 6:58.7 44 1:26.2 2 27:48.3 80 1:09.2 5 16:56.8 54:19.3 54:19.3
5 28 Bryan Ford 42 34 7 7:49.7 35 1:15.8 5 30:54.9 17 0:39.1 2 14:16.7 54:56.3 54:56.3
6 35 Craig Tippit 318 33 5 7:09.0 32 1:14.9 6 31:04.2 91 1:17.5 4 16:09.1 56:54.8 56:54.8
7 104 Ronak Shah 44 34 6 7:12.1 85 2:24.3 7 43:01.5 5 0:29.1 7 24:15.1 1:17:22.2 1:17:22.2
8 113 Michael Mousa 275 30 0:00.0 114 47:07.6 8 1:01:35.9 105 1:59.4 8 50:02.2 2:40:45.2 2:40:45.2
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 36 Pamela Ferguson 98 33 5 7:44.6 18 1:03.7 1 30:27.9 74 1:05.6 1 16:37.9 56:59.8 56:59.8
2 38 Hsin Lin 100 32 2 5:34.9 53 1:36.9 3 32:32.3 48 0:51.6 2 16:57.9 57:33.7 57:33.7
3 42 Adrean Ho 94 33 1 5:25.9 23 1:08.4 4 33:41.3 18 0:39.4 4 17:21.2 58:16.3 58:16.3
4 43 Trisha Turner 336 34 3 6:16.0 16 1:02.6 2 31:12.0 62 0:58.6 5 18:52.5 58:21.7 58:21.7
5 55 Molly Martinson 99 33 4 6:42.0 90 2:40.0 7 34:59.8     3 17:20.0 1:01:41.8 1:01:41.8
6 74 Shelley Ditto 102 30 8 8:46.2 29 1:11.0 6 34:51.5 11 0:32.3 6 20:09.5 1:05:30.7 1:05:30.7
7 82 Danett Bishop 95 33 7 8:34.3 86 2:25.8 5 33:46.3 100 1:35.7 7 21:23.5 1:07:45.7 1:07:45.7
8 111 Meghan Hayden 324 30 6 8:27.0 103 3:42.4 8 56:20.8 110 3:32.3 8 23:07.3 1:35:09.9 1:35:09.9
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 5 Chad Fikes 38 38 2 5:48.7 22 1:08.3 1 24:40.5 2 0:26.3 1 14:14.6 46:18.4 46:18.4
2 7 Ricardo Suarez 53 38 3 5:55.4 7 0:50.0 2 25:32.0 10 0:31.4 2 14:18.9 47:07.8 47:07.8
3 25 Adam Josef 37 37 1 5:03.5 34 1:15.3 3 30:27.9 64 1:00.3 3 16:38.1 54:25.2 54:25.2
4 85 Cris Dizon 317 39 4 9:12.0 71 1:57.3 5 35:59.6 103 1:51.7 4 19:19.0 1:08:19.6 1:08:19.6
5 103 Luis Rapini 34 38 5 13:06.8 88 2:28.5 4 34:35.6 107 2:04.5 5 25:00.0 1:17:15.5 1:17:15.5
6 112 Rob Johnson 259 35 0:00.0 113 42:22.9 6 54:34.1 67 1:02.1 6 35:08.5 2:13:07.8 2:13:07.8
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 16 Terrhan Dial 326 37 1 5:54.4 12 0:58.5 1 29:06.7 63 0:59.0 1 15:17.6 52:16.4 52:16.4
2 34 Margot Combs 338 38 3 7:58.1 24 1:09.4 2 30:07.2 59 0:57.2 3 16:33.0 56:45.0 56:45.0
3 62 Cherish Thompson 93 35 4 8:14.3 26 1:10.3 4 34:01.8 9 0:30.6 5 19:04.2 1:03:01.3 1:03:01.3
4 66 Glyssel Lee 89 38 5 12:18.9 76 2:04.2 3 32:29.4 75 1:05.7 2 15:24.0 1:03:22.3 1:03:22.3
5 67 Brielle Chavis 90 37 2 6:50.8 64 1:51.6 5 37:07.9 50 0:52.6 4 16:40.7 1:03:23.8 1:03:23.8
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 11 Bowman Fawcett 31 41 1 5:24.7 17 1:03.1 1 28:29.7 42 0:49.6 2 15:11.1 50:58.3 50:58.3
2 14 Dean Kennemer 28 42 2 6:04.4 41 1:21.1 2 29:35.8 1 0:20.2 1 14:09.3 51:30.9 51:30.9
3 73 Paul Clay 25 44 3 7:15.3 92 2:43.8 3 36:04.7 39 0:49.0 3 18:19.6 1:05:12.5 1:05:12.5
4 98 Jerry D Kurinsky 32 40 4 7:51.7 102 3:34.2 4 39:07.5 21 0:40.5 4 23:08.5 1:14:22.5 1:14:22.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 41 Laura Holmes 83 43 3 8:06.0 11 0:54.7 1 31:20.1 12 0:34.1 1 17:13.6 58:08.6 58:08.6
2 46 Michelle Odum 320 44 1 7:37.8 21 1:06.8 2 31:35.1 31 0:44.7 3 17:58.2 59:02.7 59:02.7
3 63 Jennifer Draper 85 41 2 7:53.4 25 1:09.5 3 34:23.0 95 1:24.2 4 18:21.2 1:03:11.5 1:03:11.5
4 86 Kelly Nichols 84 43 6 8:44.8 62 1:50.2 8 41:41.2 69 1:02.2 2 17:39.6 1:10:58.1 1:10:58.1
5 89 Donna Uhl 82 43 4 8:18.1 87 2:27.9 4 38:47.7 101 1:42.8 6 20:21.6 1:11:38.2 1:11:38.2
6 94 Barbara Lebron 88 40 7 9:28.8 81 2:12.2 6 39:56.7 54 0:54.0 7 20:35.2 1:13:07.0 1:13:07.0
7 95 Tracey Sweet 79 44 8 10:21.0 99 3:10.6 7 40:01.0 44 0:50.0 5 19:11.7 1:13:34.3 1:13:34.3
8 102 Ana Tamargo 80 44 9 10:43.8 80 2:10.6 5 38:50.7 94 1:24.2 9 23:16.5 1:16:25.9 1:16:25.9
9 107 Idania Amarillas 86 40 5 8:31.0 98 2:58.5 9 51:03.8 45 0:50.2 8 20:57.2 1:24:20.8 1:24:20.8
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 15 Jeffrey Sheldon 339 47 4 7:02.4 58 1:47.1 1 27:37.2 83 1:09.6 1 14:19.7 51:56.1 51:56.1
2 20 John Kelly Kincl 21 48 7 7:55.7 52 1:36.9 2 28:16.2 56 0:55.1 2 14:27.3 53:11.2 53:11.2
3 21 Mike Pratt 20 46 1 6:14.5 59 1:47.1 3 28:37.3 4 0:28.2 3 16:28.2 53:35.4 53:35.4
4 40 Gerardo Lebron 22 46 6 7:43.9 69 1:55.0 4 29:49.6 82 1:09.3 5 17:21.2 57:59.1 57:59.1
5 44 Mark Tatam 17 49 5 7:23.2 72 1:59.1 5 31:24.3 70 1:02.7 4 16:53.8 58:43.2 58:43.2
6 48 Jay Lee 24 46 2 6:21.4 54 1:37.2 6 31:26.5 86 1:10.3 6 18:59.8 59:35.3 59:35.3
7 90 Douglas Candler 19 48 3 6:57.9 110 4:56.6 7 33:39.5 109 2:45.5 7 23:27.0 1:11:46.5 1:11:46.5
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 61 Sandy McCary 77 47 3 8:43.3 37 1:17.1 2 33:09.8 26 0:42.5 2 19:06.8 1:02:59.6 1:02:59.6
2 65 Christine Dodson 117 46 2 8:18.8 60 1:48.3 1 32:51.0 88 1:16.3 1 19:02.5 1:03:17.0 1:03:17.0
3 75 Carla McGuinness 78 45 1 8:09.9 66 1:53.0 3 33:32.8 13 0:35.1 3 21:39.8 1:05:50.7 1:05:50.7
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 10 Josh Rubin 13 52 1 5:11.2 13 0:59.2 2 28:45.7 16 0:38.4 1 14:42.0 50:16.6 50:16.6
2 50 James Dunahoe 9 54 11 13:30.9 39 1:18.6 1 28:39.0 33 0:46.4 2 15:40.8 59:55.8 59:55.8
3 58 Doug McMullen 192 52 5 8:20.4 74 2:02.8 5 33:14.9 81 1:09.2 4 17:14.6 1:02:02.1 1:02:02.1
4 68 Kirk Hayes 12 52 2 6:46.8 89 2:38.3 7 34:24.6 85 1:10.0 5 18:40.5 1:03:40.2 1:03:40.2
5 69 Doug Backlund 18 50 6 8:46.1 104 3:48.5 4 32:58.4 106 2:02.8 3 16:11.3 1:03:47.2 1:03:47.2
6 76 Craig Carson 15 50 3 7:04.7 51 1:36.6 8 34:47.4 73 1:04.4 8 21:20.5 1:05:53.6 1:05:53.6
7 79 Jeffrey Cordera 16 50 7 9:04.4 107 3:58.8 3 30:39.6 99 1:35.1 9 21:24.9 1:06:42.8 1:06:42.8
8 83 Dave Clark 11 52 8 9:36.9 63 1:51.1 6 34:20.1 76 1:06.0 7 20:52.3 1:07:46.4 1:07:46.4
9 93 Chuck Sweet 14 51 9 11:01.3 106 3:57.0 9 35:50.3 79 1:08.2 6 20:11.7 1:12:08.6 1:12:08.6
10 97 Jeffrey Ogilvie 331 52 10 11:30.7 70 1:56.7 10 36:33.6 60 0:57.2 11 23:15.7 1:14:14.0 1:14:14.0
11 101 Adolfo Blancarte 10 53 4 8:00.9 82 2:15.4 11 40:35.0 55 0:54.9 10 23:06.2 1:14:52.5 1:14:52.5
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 47 Dianne Reed 74 51 1 6:21.4 68 1:54.5 2 33:07.7 78 1:07.3 1 16:45.8 59:16.7 59:16.7
2 60 Tammy Hassenpflug 72 53 2 9:55.5 84 2:18.5 1 31:41.0 96 1:24.5 2 17:16.4 1:02:36.0 1:02:36.0
3 87 Lisa Poret 71 53 4 10:17.3 57 1:42.1 3 36:14.9 93 1:19.1 3 21:25.0 1:10:58.4 1:10:58.4
4 99 Elizabeth Hedden 73 53 3 9:58.4 45 1:27.4 4 38:52.3 102 1:51.2 4 22:29.6 1:14:38.9 1:14:38.9
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 18 Norm Lapell 8 55 2 6:11.7 10 0:52.4 3 29:44.4 28 0:43.6 1 15:25.4 52:57.6 52:57.6
2 30 Ken Merenda 5 57 5 8:52.6 65 1:51.9 1 28:49.8 23 0:41.1 2 15:41.9 55:57.4 55:57.4
3 32 J.p. Reed 6 56 3 6:35.4 8 0:51.0 2 28:56.4 36 0:47.3 4 19:27.2 56:37.4 56:37.4
4 54 Ken Denney 3 58 4 6:54.2 50 1:33.8 4 32:27.3 52 0:53.1 3 19:22.2 1:01:10.6 1:01:10.6
5 84 Andrew Gary 7 56 1 5:58.0 83 2:16.7 5 36:58.6 37 0:47.8 5 22:14.9 1:08:16.1 1:08:16.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 77 Carole Penning 70 55 1 7:36.4 73 2:02.3 1 34:48.7 51 0:52.9 1 21:10.2 1:06:30.6 1:06:30.6
2 100 Robin Charles 69 56 2 8:29.8 109 4:26.3 3 38:52.0 97 1:31.7 2 21:24.9 1:14:44.8 1:14:44.8
3 105 Gloria Hinton 67 58 4 9:22.1 49 1:33.1 4 38:54.9 87 1:14.4 3 26:49.2 1:17:53.8 1:17:53.8
4 109 Joy Merenda 68 59 3 9:17.2 94 2:51.7 2 38:06.5 77 1:06.7 4 33:45.4 1:25:07.5 1:25:07.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 106 Thomas Hill 2 64 1 9:37.3 100 3:15.1 1 45:25.9 25 0:42.4 1 23:13.0 1:22:13.8 1:22:13.8
2 114 John Murphy 325 62 2 12:18.4 112 30:33.4 2 1:15:35.7     2 49:30.8 2:47:58.4 2:47:58.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 71 Jill Devay 66 61 1 7:32.1 28 1:10.8 1 33:48.0 71 1:03.6 1 20:28.7 1:04:03.3 1:04:03.3
 

Super Sprint - Clydsdale

Top

Male 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Cory Isenberger 43 33 2 6:35.5 1 0:44.5 1 34:10.2 2 0:57.7 2 19:04.9 1:01:33.0 1:01:33.0
2 2 Anthony Glynn 41 35 3 7:11.1 2 1:48.5 3 34:28.8 1 0:30.9 1 17:44.3 1:01:43.7 1:01:43.7
3 3 Grady Sockwell 29 42 1 5:13.7 3 2:07.6 2 34:25.3 3 1:59.8 3 20:59.5 1:04:45.9 1:04:45.9
 

Super Sprint - Athena

Top

Female 0-99

  Overall   ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Time
1 1 Jennifer Kuhl 87 41 1 14:49.4 2 1:42.9 1 32:36.5 2 1:31.5 2 21:41.4 1:12:21.9 1:12:21.9
2 2 Bethany Lockwood 104 29 2 17:08.4 1 1:29.8 2 36:10.0 1 0:28.4 1 21:15.7 1:16:32.5 1:16:32.5
3 3 Melissa Saurborn 91 37 3 18:54.6 3 3:33.4 3 45:40.5 3 2:04.9 3 27:29.8 1:37:43.4 1:37:43.4

td> Bethany Lockwood 104 29 2 17:08.4 1 1:29.8 2 36:10.0 1 0:28.4 1 21:15.7 1:16:32.5 1:16:32.5 3 3 Melissa Saurborn 91 37 3 18:54.6 3 3:33.4 3 45:40.5 3 2:04.9 3 27:29.8 1:37:43.4 1:37:43.4