Jail Break

Half Runner's and Walkers

February 11, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-70 71-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Audray Cherel

383

26

1

10

 

1:35:22.9

1:35:22.9

7:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rudy Rocha

384

42

1

1

 

1:20:28.3

1:20:28.3

6:09/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gloria Solomon

376

41

1

29

 

1:43:19.6

1:43:19.6

7:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Buddy Brown Houston TX

334

54

1

5

 

1:33:01.8

1:33:01.8

7:06/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Cweigenberg

202

14

1

19

 

1:39:21.8

1:39:25.8

7:35/M

2

Landon Cherry Sugar Land TX

195

14

1

26

2:55.9

1:42:17.7

1:42:20.6

7:48/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Maegan West Highlands TX

301

15

1

173

 

3:10:55.9

3:11:03.3

14:34/M

2

Taylor Moser

343

15

1

174

0:00.1

3:10:56.1

3:11:03.1

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cameron Hardee

219

15

1

41

 

1:48:33.1

1:48:37.3

8:17/M

2

Brandan Reinerisen

386

16

1

115

32:02.8

2:20:35.9

2:20:59.2

10:44/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Duncan

325

23

1

68

 

2:02:10.3

2:02:24.9

9:20/M

2

Orurel Reinertsen

385

20

1

124

21:08.5

2:23:18.9

2:23:41.9

10:56/M

3

Ashley Conway Houston TX

199

24

1

144

29:46.9

2:31:57.3

2:32:14.2

11:36/M

4

Amanda Wheeler

303

24

1

166

51:00.2

2:53:10.6

2:53:26.9

13:13/M

5

Erin Haifley

216

22

1

167

51:17.6

2:53:28.0

2:53:47.4

13:15/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Valladares Leroy

236

25

1

25

 

1:42:00.3

1:42:05.1

7:47/M

2

Christopher Rios

276

24

1

100

32:18.8

2:14:19.1

2:14:36.1

10:15/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Victoria Webster Houston TX

299

27

1

17

 

1:38:44.5

1:38:48.1

7:32/M

2

Vicky Moye

253

30

1

21

1:04.7

1:39:49.2

1:40:03.4

7:37/M

3

Sarah Klepper

331

29

1

54

17:19.4

1:56:03.9

1:56:12.7

8:52/M

4

Jennifer Williams Friendswood TX

333

29

1

75

25:16.0

2:04:00.5

2:04:08.5

9:28/M

5

Lyndsay Schick

283

30

1

93

32:18.4

2:11:02.9

2:11:17.3

10:00/M

6

Heather Butler

187

30

1

122

44:22.1

2:23:06.6

2:23:28.1

10:55/M

7

Jessica Wilcox

304

29

1

133

47:49.6

2:26:34.1

2:26:41.7

11:11/M

8

Jennifer Sillavan

287

26

1

135

49:18.0

2:28:02.5

2:28:15.5

11:18/M

9

Sara Ahlers Webster TX

332

27

1

151

58:31.7

2:37:16.2

2:37:39.3

12:00/M

10

Stephanie Owens

318

28

1

163

1:11:55.6

2:50:40.1

2:50:40.1

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Bucci

185

29

1

2

 

1:26:48.8

1:26:51.0

6:38/M

2

Ken Chitwood

196

27

1

3

0:38.2

1:27:27.0

1:27:29.2

6:41/M

3

Keith Reed

271

29

1

4

3:56.1

1:30:45.0

1:30:47.8

6:56/M

4

Justin Johns

229

29

1

7

7:07.2

1:33:56.1

1:34:05.0

7:10/M

5

Jason Cozza

200

26

1

22

13:26.6

1:40:15.4

1:40:24.1

7:39/M

6

Matthew Shawhan

285

29

1

43

22:46.7

1:49:35.6

1:49:51.7

8:22/M

7

Dane Wilcox

305

28

1

51

28:40.3

1:55:29.2

1:55:38.0

8:49/M

8

Kevin Longtin

238

28

1

56

29:59.8

1:56:48.6

1:56:48.6

8:55/M

9

Michael Foley Friendswood TX

336

30

1

76

37:11.9

2:04:00.7

2:04:08.5

9:28/M

10

Tory Western

302

30

1

105

50:11.0

2:16:59.9

2:17:11.3

10:27/M

11

Donovan O'Conner

257

29

2

139

1:03:12.1

2:30:00.9

2:30:13.7

11:27/M

12

Brandon Lamb

233

27

1

152

1:10:29.7

2:37:18.5

2:37:26.4

12:00/M

13

Lance Riley

275

30

1

158

1:15:48.7

2:42:37.5

2:42:50.3

12:25/M

 
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Miranda Smart Dayton TX

289

33

1

28

 

1:43:10.5

1:43:16.0

7:53/M

2

Hsin Lin

237

31

1

36

4:20.6

1:47:31.2

1:47:36.3

8:12/M

3

Erika Villegas

380

35

1

37

4:45.9

1:47:56.5

1:48:06.1

8:14/M

4

Laura Bolieu Baytown TX

321

34

1

42

5:27.9

1:48:38.5

1:48:42.5

8:18/M

5

Holly Lamb

234

31

1

67

17:33.9

2:00:44.5

2:00:51.2

9:13/M

6

Loree Pryor Galveston TX

268

32

1

80

22:13.0

2:05:23.5

2:05:45.0

9:34/M

7

Kristie Boodell Baytown TX

182

32

1

101

31:56.1

2:15:06.6

2:15:22.4

10:19/M

8

Elaine Fielder

350

33

1

107

34:58.7

2:18:09.3

2:18:20.1

10:33/M

9

Kelli Malone

243

32

1

110

35:28.3

2:18:38.9

2:18:52.2

10:35/M

10

Veronica Valladares Baytown TX

295

34

1

114

37:24.5

2:20:35.0

2:20:39.2

10:44/M

11

Ny Dangerfield Houston TX

320

32

1

130

42:51.1

2:26:01.7

2:26:14.1

11:09/M

12

Jamie Hicks Crosby TX

221

35

1

145

49:38.0

2:32:48.5

2:33:48.5

11:40/M

13

Aubrey Hollister

226

34

1

148

53:35.4

2:36:46.0

2:36:55.8

11:58/M

14

Tara Owens

317

32

1

162

1:07:28.3

2:50:38.9

2:50:38.9

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Vincent Talosig

338

33

1

13

 

1:37:06.9

1:37:32.5

7:25/M

2

Joshua Horton

227

33

1

18

2:11.4

1:39:18.3

1:39:19.6

7:35/M

3

Amir Suidan

330

31

1

24

4:08.5

1:41:15.4

1:41:22.8

7:44/M

4

Ray Cartwright

340

34

1

34

9:30.4

1:46:37.3

1:46:39.4

8:08/M

5

Gabriel Maldonado

242

34

1

45

13:28.3

1:50:35.2

1:50:40.6

8:26/M

6

Jason Holmes

327

35

1

48

16:11.1

1:53:18.0

1:53:27.1

8:39/M

7

Dustin Marx

245

31

1

63

21:58.5

1:59:05.4

1:59:25.4

9:05/M

8

Kevin Clausey

197

34

1

65

22:38.3

1:59:45.2

2:00:02.9

9:08/M

9

Jung Yoonsuh

313

34

1

72

25:55.3

2:03:02.2

2:03:12.0

9:24/M

10

Mark Montgomery

251

35

2

104

39:28.3

2:16:35.2

2:16:35.2

10:26/M

11

Will Fielder

344

32

1

108

41:02.4

2:18:09.3

2:18:19.9

10:33/M

12

Chris Methner

319

31

1

123

45:59.7

2:23:06.6

2:23:28.0

10:55/M

 
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christie Roberts Baytown TX

277

38

1

52

 

1:55:35.4

1:55:48.3

8:49/M

2

Rachel Lowell

240

37

1

53

0:02.9

1:55:38.4

1:55:53.9

8:50/M

3

Michelle Sepulveda

378

36

1

57

1:56.2

1:57:31.6

1:57:40.5

8:58/M

4

Linda Bybee

188

38

1

89

13:20.3

2:08:55.7

2:09:14.3

9:50/M

5

Molly Brunson Baytown TX

183

38

1

97

15:57.0

2:11:32.5

2:11:50.5

10:02/M

6

Jimmie Pierce

267

40

1

113

24:38.9

2:20:14.4

2:20:14.4

10:42/M

7

Lisa Verret

297

39

1

120

26:36.2

2:22:11.7

2:22:22.9

10:51/M

8

Monica Ferguson The Woodlands TX

209

36

1

127

28:46.9

2:24:22.4

2:24:34.2

11:01/M

9

Lisa Perkins Houston TX

263

37

1

142

35:24.8

2:31:00.3

2:32:00.2

11:32/M

10

Idalia Vela

296

38

1

157

46:53.2

2:42:28.6

2:42:30.6

12:24/M

 
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Jankans

358

40

1

8

 

1:34:14.0

1:34:16.7

7:12/M

2

Michael Purvey Houston TX

270

38

1

11

1:24.2

1:35:38.2

1:35:46.8

7:18/M

3

Pete Pape

354

40

1

15

4:12.9

1:38:27.0

1:38:32.8

7:31/M

4

Michael Contreras

198

38

1

27

8:38.0

1:42:52.0

1:43:03.4

7:51/M

5

Jason Mixon

248

40

1

40

14:12.7

1:48:26.8

1:48:28.0

8:17/M

6

Jeremy Parks Kingwood TX

262

40

1

44

15:22.5

1:49:36.6

1:49:54.2

8:22/M

7

Robert Hicks

222

37

1

46

17:09.0

1:51:23.0

1:51:31.9

8:30/M

8

Jet George

214

38

1

61

24:26.1

1:58:40.1

1:58:43.7

9:04/M

9

Damian Brum

357

38

1

81

31:18.1

2:05:32.1

2:05:40.5

9:35/M

10

Darrell Hebert

352

37

1

88

34:39.2

2:08:53.3

2:09:01.3

9:50/M

11

Jim Stewart

290

40

1

99

38:23.8

2:12:37.9

2:13:03.3

10:07/M

12

Magali Esteva

346

39

1

111

45:25.4

2:19:39.4

2:19:59.6

10:40/M

13

Kevin Henneke

220

37

1

121

48:37.2

2:22:51.3

2:23:02.6

10:54/M

14

Tony Pryor

269

40

1

131

51:48.4

2:26:02.5

2:26:02.5

11:09/M

15

Shawn Silman

288

40

1

132

52:06.8

2:26:20.9

2:26:40.6

11:10/M

 
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michelle Bitterly

181

45

1

35

 

1:47:18.1

1:47:22.1

8:11/M

2

Donna Dobrzynski

205

45

1

58

10:42.7

1:58:00.8

1:58:07.8

9:00/M

3

Laurie Petty

377

45

1

60

10:52.8

1:58:10.9

1:58:15.5

9:01/M

4

Catherine Morehouse

252

44

1

66

12:34.9

1:59:53.0

1:59:55.7

9:09/M

5

Angela Anderson

170

45

1

73

16:20.0

2:03:38.1

2:03:41.3

9:26/M

6

Susan Clements

348

45

1

85

20:47.7

2:08:05.9

2:08:20.0

9:47/M

7

Kelly Holland Baytown TX

223

45

1

106

29:48.5

2:17:06.7

2:18:21.4

10:28/M

8

Stacy Parks Dickinson TX

261

41

1

125

36:17.2

2:23:35.4

2:23:53.0

10:58/M

9

Rebecca Yzquierdo

314

43

1

128

37:15.8

2:24:34.0

2:24:37.2

11:02/M

10

Sabrina Karels

382

41

1

134

39:31.8

2:26:49.9

2:27:05.7

11:12/M

11

Rose Benavides

176

43

1

140

42:54.2

2:30:12.4

2:30:39.3

11:28/M

12

Vicki Rowlett

280

43

1

153

50:13.9

2:37:32.0

2:37:44.1

12:02/M

13

Diana Gallaga Baytown TX

213

45

1

170

1:14:31.9

3:01:50.1

3:02:00.4

13:53/M

 
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lent Rhodes

273

43

1

14

 

1:37:50.3

1:37:53.6

7:28/M

2

Walter IV Newport

347

43

1

31

8:07.6

1:45:58.0

1:46:21.7

8:05/M

3

Kevin Jones

230

44

1

38

10:07.6

1:47:57.9

1:48:02.5

8:14/M

4

Michael Casso

192

41

1

49

16:02.9

1:53:53.3

1:54:08.3

8:42/M

5

Philip Dobrzynski

204

45

1

59

20:16.9

1:58:07.2

1:58:14.3

9:01/M

6

Hunter Schappaugh

282

43

1

69

24:29.2

2:02:19.6

2:02:26.8

9:20/M

7

Keith Lowell

322

42

1

82

29:36.9

2:07:27.3

2:07:42.5

9:44/M

8

Rigo Contreras

345

41

1

84

29:40.7

2:07:31.0

2:07:41.6

9:44/M

9

Jack Barfoot

324

45

1

86

30:46.0

2:08:36.4

2:08:51.1

9:49/M

10

Gene Fox

212

43

1

94

33:14.9

2:11:05.3

2:11:07.0

10:00/M

11

Alex Villarreal Jr.

298

43

1

141

52:22.3

2:30:12.6

2:30:39.5

11:28/M

 
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lynne Curtis

201

46

1

55

 

1:56:09.0

1:56:10.2

8:52/M

2

Kendra Winter Houston TX

308

46

1

64

3:25.6

1:59:34.6

1:59:54.0

9:08/M

3

Kathryn Wilson

177

46

1

70

6:34.3

2:02:43.3

2:02:57.2

9:22/M

4

Brenda Menzdorf Spring TX

246

48

1

91

13:59.4

2:10:08.4

2:10:21.9

9:56/M

5

Kathy Paddock

259

49

1

112

23:39.0

2:19:48.0

2:20:01.6

10:40/M

6

Amy Pettigrew

265

50

1

118

25:38.2

2:21:47.2

2:22:05.9

10:49/M

7

Patti Cardenas Pearland TX

189

50

1

136

32:00.2

2:28:09.2

2:28:26.6

11:19/M

8

Alison Brown Houston TX

335

48

1

154

43:11.2

2:39:20.2

2:39:29.8

12:10/M

9

Yvonne Worzel

311

47

2

155

44:40.4

2:40:49.4

2:40:49.4

12:17/M

10

Mary Torres Rosenberg TX

294

49

1

156

45:02.6

2:41:11.6

2:41:31.2

12:18/M

11

Melissa Marr

244

50

1

161

48:49.0

2:44:58.0

2:45:15.9

12:36/M

 
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Julio Salazar Friendswood TX

341

46

1

9

 

1:35:03.0

1:35:06.5

7:15/M

2

John Kincl

231

47

1

12

1:21.7

1:36:24.7

1:36:26.6

7:22/M

3

Jsams Hudgins

359

48

1

20

4:39.7

1:39:42.7

1:40:01.6

7:37/M

4

Wade Bitter Cypress TX

180

48

1

23

6:11.0

1:41:14.0

1:41:18.4

7:44/M

5

Rodney Johnson Houston TX

355

47

1

32

11:07.5

1:46:10.5

1:46:19.7

8:06/M

6

Thomas Parent

339

48

1

33

11:24.4

1:46:27.4

1:46:48.1

8:08/M

7

Gilbert Cardenas Pearland TX

190

49

1

77

29:17.3

2:04:20.3

2:04:37.1

9:29/M

8

Russell Wilson

307

49

1

78

29:29.6

2:04:32.6

2:04:40.9

9:30/M

9

Jim Busse

186

49

1

83

32:27.6

2:07:30.7

2:07:47.5

9:44/M

10

Dane Bruton

184

46

1

87

33:42.2

2:08:45.2

2:09:09.9

9:50/M

11

Tommy Clements

349

47

1

95

36:21.7

2:11:24.7

2:11:40.1

10:02/M

 
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Deb Lyons The Woodlands TX

241

51

1

50

 

1:54:28.7

1:54:38.8

8:44/M

2

Melanie Holland

224

52

1

79

10:37.3

2:05:06.1

2:05:12.4

9:33/M

3

Joann Canich

316

52

1

90

14:29.6

2:08:58.3

2:09:12.2

9:51/M

4

Dianne Richardson

274

51

1

92

16:27.4

2:10:56.1

2:11:06.4

10:00/M

5

Laura Bellman

175

53

2

119

27:32.5

2:22:01.3

2:22:01.3

10:50/M

6

Judy Jirrels

228

51

1

137

33:42.9

2:28:11.7

2:28:29.5

11:19/M

7

Irene O'Connor

258

54

1

138

35:31.9

2:30:00.7

2:30:13.7

11:27/M

8

Juanita Espinosa

207

55

1

165

56:29.7

2:50:58.5

2:50:58.5

13:03/M

 
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Guy Rozas League City TX

281

52

1

16

 

1:38:39.4

1:38:42.8

7:32/M

2

John Barfoot

172

55

1

47

13:27.8

1:52:07.3

1:52:22.4

8:34/M

3

Robert Deveau Houston TX

203

51

1

71

24:08.2

2:02:47.7

2:03:08.4

9:22/M

4

Oscar Chapa

194

53

1

74

25:11.2

2:03:50.7

2:04:02.3

9:27/M

5

Jerry Allen

169

53

1

96

32:52.0

2:11:31.5

2:11:32.4

10:02/M

6

John Roberts

315

54

1

103

37:54.2

2:16:33.7

2:16:47.5

10:25/M

7

Walter Newby

256

52

1

116

43:00.9

2:21:40.4

2:21:52.5

10:49/M

8

Richard Pettigrew

264

54

1

117

43:07.5

2:21:47.0

2:22:05.8

10:49/M

9

Steven Stinemetz Houston TX

328

54

1

146

57:34.4

2:36:13.9

2:36:37.6

11:55/M

10

Gilbert Phillips

266

54

1

160

1:06:11.6

2:44:51.1

2:45:16.8

12:35/M

11

Robert Espinosa League City TX

208

55

1

164

1:12:17.2

2:50:56.7

2:50:56.7

13:03/M

12

John Haifley II

217

52

1

168

1:14:48.5

2:53:28.0

2:53:47.6

13:15/M

13

Robert Hardcastle

218

54

1

169

1:16:42.4

2:55:21.9

2:55:46.8

13:23/M

 
Top

Female 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ruth Mescall Baytown TX

247

56

1

102

 

2:16:31.4

2:16:36.4

10:25/M

2

Debbie Casey Baytown TX

191

58

1

109

2:05.8

2:18:37.2

2:18:42.8

10:35/M

3

Gloria Hinton San Leon TX

323

57

2

159

26:54.3

2:43:25.7

2:43:25.7

12:28/M

 
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Thurber Houston TX

293

56

1

6

 

1:33:46.7

1:33:48.1

7:09/M

2

Brendan Rodgers Seabrook TX

279

57

1

30

11:00.1

1:44:46.8

1:44:49.7

8:00/M

3

Kenny Smith Baytown TX

353

60

1

39

14:21.7

1:48:08.4

1:48:14.9

8:15/M

4

Paul Parent

260

56

1

129

50:49.2

2:24:35.9

2:25:00.7

11:02/M

5

James Fowler

211

57

1

143

57:20.7

2:31:07.4

2:31:29.9

11:32/M

 
Top

Female 61 to 65

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jane Montgomery

249

62

2

172

 

3:10:09.1

3:10:09.1

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jim Bernick

351

61

1

62

 

1:59:01.9

1:59:16.1

9:05/M

2

Ronald Robicheaux

278

63

1

98

12:41.2

2:11:43.1

2:11:50.2

10:03/M

3

Patrick Davis

356

62

1

126

25:06.4

2:24:08.3

2:24:30.8

11:00/M

4

Don Womble West Columbia TX

310

64

1

149

37:53.5

2:36:55.4

2:37:01.9

11:59/M

5

Omer Womack Deer Park TX

309

62

1

150

38:03.1

2:37:05.0

2:37:05.0

11:59/M

6

Alan Montgomery

250

65

2

171

1:11:06.9

3:10:08.8

3:10:08.8

14:31/M

 
Top

Male 66 to 70

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Div

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Don Walker

300

70

2

147

 

2:36:19.1

2:36:19.1

11:56/M