Run by the Bay

Age Group Results

June 08, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


10K Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
5K Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-98

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Welsch, Kaytlynn Alvin TX 512 12 3   42:37.0 42:37.0 6:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Perez, Francisco Dickinson TX 363 48 1   37:57.6 37:57.6 6:07/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seeley, Suzy Houston TX 415 54 8   44:47.8 44:47.8 7:13/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cruz, Raymond Dickinson TX 182 53 4   43:14.0 43:14.0 6:57/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Godden, Anesha Missouri City TX 236 58 25   52:18.3 52:18.3 8:15/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rodgers, Brendan Seabrook TX 390 59 12   46:49.1 46:49.1 7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kuperman, Grace Sugar Land TX 301 14 97   1:08:50.7 1:09:00.6 11:06/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Restrepo, Daniel Pearland TX 377 13 49   57:41.6 58:27.6 9:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phegley, Lauren Sugar Land TX 365 15 51   58:05.2 58:15.1 9:22/M
2 Vera, Gabrielle Seabrook TX 451 17 79 6:14.2 1:04:19.5 1:05:55.1 10:22/M
3 Ellis, Katerina Katy TX 208 15 118 22:08.5 1:20:13.8 1:20:39.8 12:56/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emillo Marquez 529 16 2   40:06.2 40:51.8 6:28/M
2 Balderas, Rafael Dickinson TX 115 16 5 3:18.4 43:24.7 43:29.0 7:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bowman, Sarah League City TX 136 24 29   53:02.6 53:13.4 8:33/M
2 Spann, Courtney Baytown TX 426 20 53 5:12.4 58:15.0 58:24.7 9:24/M
3 Gallahan, Sarah Houston TX 225 21 82 11:39.6 1:04:42.2 1:05:06.3 10:26/M
4 Broussard, Amanda Pasadena TX 147 23 92 14:25.1 1:07:27.8 1:08:56.7 10:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Boyer, Gregory Houston TX 141 23 6   44:11.6 44:21.5 7:08/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wilson, Courtney Beaumont TX 474 28 20   49:50.4 49:56.3 8:02/M
2 Francke, Brittani Nassau Bay TX 220 26 26 2:40.6 52:31.0 52:44.0 8:28/M
3 Holder, Laura Channelview TX 271 27 63 10:10.0 1:00:00.4 1:01:24.9 9:41/M
4 Harrison, Elizabeth Houston TX 255 27 67 10:51.0 1:00:41.5 1:02:08.5 9:47/M
5 Bishop, Emily Houston TX 130 27 73 12:00.8 1:01:51.2 1:02:03.6 9:59/M
6 Baker, Ashley Santa Fe TX 113 27 76 13:11.2 1:03:01.6 1:03:12.4 10:10/M
7 Yakshimuradova, Janetta Kemah TX 487 26 78 14:05.0 1:03:55.4 1:04:05.6 10:19/M
8 Featherly, Christina Texas City TX 210 29 84 15:30.4 1:05:20.8 1:05:41.3 10:32/M
9 Delcampo, Nicole Alvin TX 188 26 85 15:39.2 1:05:29.6 1:05:49.2 10:34/M
10 Nicholas, Ashley La Porte TX 343 28 86 16:03.2 1:05:53.7 1:06:12.8 10:38/M
11 Padilla, Chelsea League City TX 525 29 87 16:32.3 1:06:22.7 1:06:40.0 10:42/M
12 Schurman, Celeste Houston TX 410 27 93 17:39.2 1:07:29.6 1:07:59.4 10:53/M
13 Galvan, Rosie League City TX 226 25 100 19:40.1 1:09:30.6 1:09:59.3 11:13/M
14 Barboza, Alexis Houston TX 116 28 105 21:19.2 1:11:09.6 1:11:29.2 11:29/M
15 Hilbrich, Lee Ann League City TX 264 29 113 27:19.1 1:17:09.5 1:17:22.7 12:27/M
16 Baker, Kristina Richmond TX 114 28 114 28:05.9 1:17:56.3 1:18:08.8 12:34/M
17 Yoder, Jennifer Katy TX 488 28 119 31:33.2 1:21:23.6 1:23:08.6 13:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cosme, Jesse Angleton TX 174 28 7   44:25.5 44:37.1 7:10/M
2 Delcampo, Adam Alvin TX 187 29 36 10:28.2 54:53.8 55:12.0 8:51/M
3 Dicely, Paris Friendswood TX 195 29 41 12:02.8 56:28.4 56:50.2 9:06/M
4 Holder, Scott Channelview TX 273 27 71 16:46.5 1:01:12.1 1:01:25.4 9:52/M
5 Hilbrich, Jacob League City TX 263 29 111 31:27.8 1:15:53.4 1:17:22.7 12:14/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gonzalez, Jannette Rosharon TX 240 30 42   56:30.6 57:50.2 9:07/M
2 Winters, Nicky Houston TX 484 33 55 2:07.5 58:38.2 1:00:38.4 9:27/M
3 Bertrand, Melinda Houston TX 127 32 56 2:10.1 58:40.8 58:52.6 9:28/M
4 Welch, Sixian Dickinson TX 470 31 57 2:17.8 58:48.5 59:01.7 9:29/M
5 Carrizales, Margaret Friendswood TX 161 33 68 4:11.8 1:00:42.5 1:00:52.3 9:47/M
6 Garza, Monica Houston TX 231 34 70 4:39.7 1:01:10.4 1:01:38.7 9:52/M
7 Restrepo, Paula Pearland TX 378 34 80 8:01.0 1:04:31.7 1:04:45.6 10:24/M
8 Gill, Anne Cypress TX 234 34 89 10:32.9 1:07:03.6 1:07:21.4 10:49/M
9 Hoffman, Courtney Houston TX 267 30 91 10:57.0 1:07:27.7 1:07:56.0 10:53/M
10 Flores, Monique Texas City TX 218 31 103 13:43.9 1:10:14.6 1:12:07.3 11:20/M
11 Delao, Joann Deer Park TX 186 33 122 25:56.7 1:22:27.4 1:22:57.4 13:18/M
12 Cervantes, Caroline Houston TX 164 34 125 26:39.0 1:23:09.6 1:26:36.6 13:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas, Juan La Porte TX 344 30 16   48:42.2 48:59.1 7:51/M
2 Carrizales, Christopher Friendswood TX 495 32 22 2:36.7 51:19.0 51:27.0 8:17/M
3 Reinker, Theodore Galveston TX 374 32 32 5:04.2 53:46.5 54:12.9 8:40/M
4 Reger, Louis League City TX 313 33 34 5:29.8 54:12.0 54:27.5 8:45/M
5 Singleton, Jason Santa Fe TX 501 30 38 6:29.4 55:11.7 55:30.4 8:54/M
6 Patterson, Brian Highlands TX 358 32 54 9:39.2 58:21.4 58:40.4 9:25/M
7 Parrish, Cole Hardin TX 356 32 69 12:13.0 1:00:55.3 1:04:04.5 9:50/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Detenbeck, Wendy Texas City TX 193 37 28   52:45.2 53:04.4 8:30/M
2 Benjamin, Keisha Manvel TX 122 39 31 0:58.5 53:43.7 54:02.1 8:40/M
3 Thompson, Jill Galveston TX 439 35 47 4:43.9 57:29.2 57:43.5 9:16/M
4 Jenny Briganti Kingwood TX 545 37 62 7:10.5 59:55.8 1:00:16.6 9:40/M
5 Rodriguez, Katherine League City TX 391 39 110 22:01.8 1:14:47.1 1:15:03.1 12:04/M
6 Rosales, Linda La Porte TX 396 38 123 29:43.3 1:22:28.6 1:22:57.4 13:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cherry, Michael Friendswood TX 165 35 11   46:36.6 47:37.4 7:31/M
2 Medellin, Alberto Texas City TX 328 37 13 0:53.8 47:30.4 48:21.8 7:40/M
3 Hurtado, Adrian Houston TX 280 37 14 1:08.5 47:45.1 48:52.3 7:42/M
4 Tello, Fernando Jr. Texas City TX 435 36 19 3:08.5 49:45.1 49:45.1 8:01/M
5 Dinkel, Byran League City TX 198 38 44 10:19.7 56:56.3 57:17.8 9:11/M
6 Colocado, Kevin League City TX 173 35 45 10:37.4 57:14.0 57:28.1 9:14/M
7 Tankersley, Anthony Rosharon TX 432 39 52 11:32.5 58:09.1 58:21.0 9:23/M
8 Perez, Nathan Texas City TX 364 35 104 23:56.2 1:10:32.8 1:10:46.1 11:23/M
9 Puthen, Srijit Katy TX 370 36 121 35:43.4 1:22:20.0 1:22:42.3 13:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eanes, Becky Lamarque TX 205 42 50   58:03.2 58:12.6 9:22/M
2 Lopez, Myra Texas City TX 311 40 60 1:41.8 59:45.0 59:59.5 9:38/M
3 Choi-Preston, S Maleah Missouri City TX 166 40 83 7:11.3 1:05:14.5 1:05:28.3 10:31/M
4 Golden, Neil League City TX 238 43 88 8:48.3 1:06:51.5 1:07:00.0 10:47/M
5 Bertelsmann, Anne League City TX 125 44 94 9:29.0 1:07:32.3 1:09:19.7 10:54/M
6 Kelly Golden 533 42 106 13:59.5 1:12:02.7 1:12:12.2 11:37/M
7 Castano, Julie Galveston TX 163 43 108 16:16.9 1:14:20.2 1:16:11.4 11:59/M
8 Edwards, Michelle Houston TX 514 44 112 18:34.2 1:16:37.5 1:16:56.5 12:21/M
9 Barrera, Sherry Sugarland TX 120 42 115 19:53.6 1:17:56.9 1:18:09.2 12:34/M
10 Ellis, Jennifer Katy TX 207 41 116 21:10.6 1:19:13.9 1:21:06.3 12:47/M
11 Long, Kimberly Webster TX 309 44 127 28:22.3 1:26:25.5 1:26:56.7 13:56/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham, Patrick Galveston TX 244 44 10   46:34.3 47:45.6 7:31/M
2 Moore, Kevin League City TX 490 40 17 2:31.8 49:06.1 49:14.1 7:55/M
3 Roberto Pineda Houston TX 532 41 40 9:50.9 56:25.2 56:30.8 9:06/M
4 Rowan, Bill Tomball TX 508 40 90 20:36.6 1:07:11.0 1:07:36.7 10:50/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neely-Shelmire, Linda Dickinson TX 341 48 61   59:46.5 59:55.8 9:38/M
2 Trejo, Gracie Pasadena TX 446 46 95 7:54.2 1:07:40.7 1:09:07.5 10:55/M
3 Salazar, Esmeralda Pasadena TX 403 47 98 9:29.4 1:09:16.0 1:09:37.8 11:10/M
4 Read, Jennifer Friendswood TX 372 46 107 12:43.8 1:12:30.4 1:13:08.4 11:42/M
5 Michele Luksa 542 46 120 22:15.3 1:22:01.8 1:22:10.0 13:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Godden, Douglas Missouri City TX 237 49 9   46:22.7 47:23.1 7:29/M
2 Rajagopalan, Ramesh Katy TX 371 47 23 5:27.6 51:50.4 53:06.5 8:22/M
3 Alexander, John Katy TX 107 46 33 7:35.7 53:58.5 54:06.2 8:42/M
4 Ritter, Gary Laporte TX 384 47 46 11:06.0 57:28.8 57:48.8 9:16/M
5 Murphy, Kevin Friendswood TX 339 49 59 13:14.9 59:37.7 59:50.0 9:37/M
6 Fisher, David League City TX 217 45 75 16:16.2 1:02:39.0 1:03:11.9 10:06/M
7 Wilson, David Houston TX 475 47 109 28:11.3 1:14:34.1 1:15:01.0 12:02/M
8 Keeton, Charles Houston TX 290 46 126 38:02.7 1:24:25.5 1:24:58.9 13:37/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gallahan, Laura Peru IN 224 50 81   1:04:39.0 1:05:03.1 10:26/M
2 Dreze, Carine Shoreacres TX 199 51 101 4:51.6 1:09:30.7 1:11:12.0 11:13/M
3 Nguyen, Kat Stafford TX 342 50 117 14:57.2 1:19:36.2 1:20:04.8 12:50/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Haile, Fesshaye Va. Beach VA 249 54 24   52:13.9 53:40.0 8:25/M
2 Lang, Kevin League City TX 302 53 58 6:36.4 58:50.3 59:04.2 9:29/M
3 Bender, David League City TX 123 54 65 7:54.7 1:00:08.7 1:00:30.7 9:42/M
4 Wilson, Les Dickinson TX 476 53 96 16:05.4 1:08:19.4 1:08:30.6 11:01/M
5 Grosjean, Abel Shoreacres TX 247 53 99 17:15.9 1:09:29.9 1:11:12.0 11:12/M
6 Wiehoff, Jim Friendswood TX 473 51 102 17:18.3 1:09:32.3 1:09:51.0 11:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clemens, Paula Texas City TX 491 55 35   54:17.7 54:23.1 8:45/M
2 Mescall, Ruth Baytown TX 331 58 64 5:44.0 1:00:01.7 1:00:13.5 9:41/M
3 Imbert, Rosemary Spring TX 282 56 74 8:18.6 1:02:36.4 1:04:32.6 10:06/M
4 Reyes Sandoval, Belinda Galveston TX 379 58 124 28:21.9 1:22:39.6 1:23:07.2 13:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Holder, Mike Channelview TX 272 57 18   49:44.1 49:50.5 8:01/M
2 Dunning, Mose Kingwood TX 202 57 21 1:08.2 50:52.4 50:58.6 8:12/M
3 Gallahan, Kevin Peru IN 223 56 27 2:53.0 52:37.2 53:00.3 8:29/M
4 Martinez, Wilfredo Houston TX 323 55 37 5:17.4 55:01.6 55:08.6 8:52/M
5 Castaneda, Jose Houston TX 162 59 72 11:56.1 1:01:40.3 1:02:59.7 9:57/M
6 Ritter, Steve Galveston TX 387 57 77 14:11.0 1:03:55.2 1:04:18.5 10:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mahoney, Gloria Kingwood TX 320 63 48   57:32.5 57:43.3 9:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Henny, Leo Lake Charles LA 259 62 15   47:52.7 47:59.4 7:43/M
2 Campbell, W. Michael Huffman TX 154 61 39 7:31.4 55:24.2 55:32.0 8:56/M
3 Winters, Mike Houston TX 483 62 66 12:29.7 1:00:22.4 1:00:37.7 9:44/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ahrens, Elizabeth Houston TX 105 66 43   56:44.3 59:35.9 9:09/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Felan, George Houston TX 212 67 30   53:34.3 53:44.2 8:38/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Welsch, Heather Alvin TX 511 10 20   21:04.6 21:04.6 6:46/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando, Mark League City TX 215 20 1   17:26.9 17:26.9 5:36/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ross, Cynthia Alvin TX 397 49 68   26:53.6 26:53.6 8:38/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abelino Jeronimo Houston TX 537 53 2   19:09.8 19:09.8 6:10/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wiseman, Renate Texas City TX 485 54 71   27:04.8 27:04.8 8:25/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmichael, Kelly Galveston TX 159 50 14   20:26.9 20:26.9 6:34/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terpening, Korbin Taylor Lake Village TX 437 13 64   26:34.5 26:40.2 8:34/M
2 Miller, Summer Texas City TX 332 14 153 9:34.3 36:08.9 36:29.1 11:39/M
3 Tortorici, Mia Texas City TX 442 12 163 11:48.4 38:23.0 38:39.9 12:23/M
4 Bottelbergh, Cameron League City TX 134 11 211 22:33.6 49:08.2 51:14.3 15:51/M
5 Ridgway, Maddie League City TX 385 7 214 23:53.5 50:28.1 50:58.5 16:17/M
6 Wade, Mia Friendswood TX 522 10 217 24:51.7 51:26.3 52:09.9 16:35/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmihcael, Jr, Kelly Galveston TX 160 11 22   21:14.4 21:19.0 6:51/M
2 Weaver, Dylan Sugar Land TX 468 13 46 2:36.1 23:50.6 26:53.5 7:41/M
3 Torres, Brayden Texas City TX 440 11 140 13:04.3 34:18.8 34:35.6 11:04/M
4 Tortorici, Mitchell Texas City TX 443 9 170 17:58.9 39:13.4 39:30.9 12:39/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luna, Aylin Dickinson TX 500 15 97   29:39.1 29:50.8 9:34/M
2 Boyd, Allison Texas City TX 137 16 101 0:14.7 29:53.8 30:10.4 9:38/M
3 Boyd, Kelsey Texas City TX 139 15 132 4:02.3 33:41.5 34:00.2 10:52/M
4 Ware, Kirklyn Texas City TX 463 16 221 23:19.8 52:59.0 54:27.9 17:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lonsford, Jarrett Dickinson TX 310 18 4   19:12.5 19:17.2 6:12/M
2 Duran, Alejandnro Bacliff TX 499 16 5 0:04.7 19:17.3 20:02.3 6:13/M
3 Delgado, Damon League City TX 189 15 6 0:09.9 19:22.5 20:10.8 6:15/M
4 Granados, Jason Dickinson TX 245 15 7 0:12.7 19:25.3 19:29.0 6:16/M
5 Fulmer, James Dickinson TX 222 15 11 0:52.3 20:04.9 20:51.0 6:28/M
6 Perez, Bryan Dickinson TX 362 15 13 1:02.5 20:15.1 20:18.8 6:32/M
7 Gomez, Ruben Dickinson TX 239 17 23 2:05.6 21:18.2 21:23.6 6:52/M
8 Wright, David Dickinson TX 486 15 33 2:59.6 22:12.2 22:15.6 7:10/M
9 Gomez Jr, Ricky Galveston TX 515 17 48 4:41.8 23:54.4 23:57.7 7:43/M
10 Michael O'Connor 543 18 54 5:12.2 24:24.8 24:30.4 7:52/M
11 Austin Roberts 526 19 63 7:18.6 26:31.2 26:37.1 8:33/M
12 Sheikhi, Mostefa Friendswood TX 420 16 107 11:41.1 30:53.7 32:33.6 9:58/M
13 Brandon Gergeron 538 15 122 12:56.8 32:09.4 33:17.8 10:22/M
14 Ware, Julian Texas City TX 462 18 171 20:06.2 39:18.8 39:31.9 12:41/M
15 Corbin Martin 551 17 218 32:30.0 51:42.6 52:34.9 16:41/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Picklesimer, Ali Pearland TX 366 23 118   31:42.5 33:32.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seeley, Ryan Houston TX 414 24 28   21:41.6 21:46.9 7:00/M
2 Benson, Aaron Austin TX 124 22 52 2:39.5 24:21.2 25:54.7 7:51/M
3 Pulumbarit, Josh Webster TX 369 24 81 6:15.5 27:57.2 28:24.1 9:01/M
4 Blackwell, Robert Santa Fe TX 131 21 139 12:22.5 34:04.2 34:19.6 10:59/M
5 Aycoth, Taylor League City TX 112 21 184 18:54.5 40:36.2 40:57.0 13:06/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mcgee, Claire Houston TX 327 25 39   23:02.7 23:29.4 7:26/M
2 Haney, Elizabeth Houston TX 252 28 51 1:13.6 24:16.4 24:23.6 7:50/M
3 Walker, Kristen Friendswood TX 460 27 90 5:59.2 29:02.0 29:09.3 9:22/M
4 Klecka, Lauren League City TX 297 27 96 6:33.2 29:36.0 30:00.9 9:33/M
5 Scimeca, Nikki Bayou Vista TX 416 28 99 6:39.6 29:42.4 30:09.4 9:35/M
6 Cusick, Rebecca Columbia Station OH 183 29 106 7:38.0 30:40.8 30:47.5 9:54/M
7 Olmos, Sylvia Cypress TX 347 28 129 10:21.4 33:24.2 33:32.8 10:46/M
8 Ortiz, Grisel League City TX 351 27 138 10:59.2 34:02.0 34:13.1 10:59/M
9 Betros, Alicia Sugar Land TX 128 29 142 11:23.5 34:26.3 37:29.2 11:06/M
10 Nancy Hernandez Texas City TX 527 26 150 12:51.9 35:54.7 36:06.1 11:35/M
11 Parrish, Wendi Hardin TX 357 28 165 15:34.9 38:37.7 39:03.2 12:27/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Field Williams Galveston TX 540 25 12   20:11.4 20:11.8 6:31/M
2 Haney, Brandon Houston TX 250 28 24 1:07.5 21:19.0 21:24.9 6:53/M
3 Saenz, Santos Texas City TX 402 27 58 5:02.7 25:14.2 26:14.5 8:08/M
4 Walker, Charles Friendswood TX 459 25 60 5:17.6 25:29.0 25:36.7 8:13/M
5 Hellman, Jameson League City TX 258 28 67 6:36.4 26:47.8 26:55.4 8:38/M
6 Hicks, Bryan Pearland TX 260 26 116 11:29.9 31:41.3 33:31.6 10:13/M
7 Reyes, Enrique Cypress TX 380 27 130 13:12.9 33:24.3 33:33.1 10:46/M
8 Monroe, David Houston TX 333 29 149 15:39.0 35:50.4 36:11.4 11:34/M
9 Ostermayer, Justin Galveston TX 352 26 167 18:49.2 39:00.6 39:17.0 12:35/M
10 Rowlands, Seth Galveston TX 399 28 168 18:50.1 39:01.6 39:17.0 12:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fox, Becky Houston TX 219 33 72   27:11.7 27:27.3 8:46/M
2 Watson, Jessica Texas City TX 465 31 74 0:10.0 27:21.7 27:53.8 8:49/M
3 Olvera, Jennifer Galveston TX 348 31 82 0:49.7 28:01.4 28:16.4 9:02/M
4 Brandon, Lacey Dickinson TX 143 31 92 2:06.8 29:18.6 29:40.5 9:27/M
5 Alaniz, Christina Rosharon TX 106 30 114 4:15.5 31:27.3 31:39.5 10:09/M
6 Suarez, Melissa Texas City TX 430 30 127 6:07.2 33:19.0 33:34.9 10:45/M
7 Liwanag, Lynette Austin TX 308 30 147 8:18.2 35:30.0 36:22.5 11:27/M
8 Reinker, Erin Galveston TX 373 32 151 8:46.5 35:58.2 37:51.4 11:36/M
9 Truman, Julie League City TX 448 34 154 9:04.8 36:16.6 38:16.4 11:42/M
10 Dyer, Jeanne League City TX 494 33 158 10:24.0 37:35.7 38:25.0 12:07/M
11 Lindquist, Lindsay Friendswood TX 304 30 160 10:47.9 37:59.7 38:07.4 12:15/M
12 Thurston, Lucy Friendswood TX 507 33 180 13:20.8 40:32.6 41:05.5 13:05/M
13 Jones, Terry Lynn Bayou Vista TX 506 30 181 13:21.2 40:32.9 41:06.0 13:05/M
14 Koulakiotis, Meni Alvin TX 299 33 191 15:22.5 42:34.3 43:01.0 13:44/M
15 Reyes, Ruth Lamarque TX 383 33 194 16:04.5 43:16.3 43:42.3 13:57/M
16 Owings, Anna Sugar Land TX 353 32 203 18:30.8 45:42.5 45:42.5 14:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cowart, Paul Galveston TX 176 31 17   20:34.5 20:40.4 6:38/M
2 Carlson, Eric Texas City TX 158 34 34 1:41.7 22:16.2 23:40.6 7:11/M
3 Watson, Matthew Texas City TX 466 33 38 2:18.8 22:53.3 23:26.0 7:23/M
4 Filidei, Christopher Texas TX 216 30 41 2:42.5 23:17.1 24:47.5 7:31/M
5 Mccormick, Joshua Leland NC 325 30 66 6:09.1 26:43.6 26:53.2 8:37/M
6 Mccormick, Michael Dickinson TX 326 32 79 7:12.6 27:47.1 28:57.7 8:58/M
7 Anderson, Toby Houston TX 496 31 88 8:17.0 28:51.6 29:11.7 9:18/M
8 Krenz, Trey Texas City TX 300 31 89 8:22.8 28:57.3 29:05.1 9:20/M
9 Buchtman, Robert League City TX 148 33 103 9:22.3 29:56.8 31:42.4 9:39/M
10 Brandon, Jc Dickinson TX 142 31 105 9:47.2 30:21.7 30:44.1 9:47/M
11 Truman, Michael League City TX 449 32 136 13:23.2 33:57.7 35:57.4 10:57/M
12 Betros, Charles Sugar Land TX 129 31 141 13:51.2 34:25.8 37:28.9 11:06/M
13 Berry, Richard Friendswood TX 517 33 162 17:46.1 38:20.6 39:00.6 12:22/M
14 Ruiz, Cipriano Galveston TX 400 33 226 39:04.4 59:38.9 1:02:43.1 19:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rowland, Carly Galveston TX 398 35 75   27:34.3 28:01.5 8:54/M
2 Mascorro, Yvonne Texas City TX 324 37 91 1:37.1 29:11.5 30:26.2 9:25/M
3 Bullock, Pam Texas City TX 150 35 93 1:50.4 29:24.8 31:00.0 9:29/M
4 Lovel-Acevedo, Carolina Pearland TX 314 39 95 2:00.4 29:34.7 30:00.9 9:32/M
5 Nowinski, Cat Galveston TX 346 35 100 2:15.8 29:50.2 30:13.7 9:37/M
6 Burnam, Lisa Santa Fe TX 153 36 117 4:08.1 31:42.4 32:11.0 10:14/M
7 Dunson, Angela Baytown TX 203 37 137 6:27.5 34:01.8 34:16.2 10:58/M
8 Liwanag, Jodie Santa Fe TX 307 38 152 8:30.3 36:04.6 36:55.9 11:38/M
9 Vickers, Christina Texas City TX 453 35 157 9:57.5 37:31.9 38:00.8 12:06/M
10 Higgs, Jennifer Texas City TX 261 36 175 12:03.6 39:38.0 39:58.3 12:47/M
11 Wilson, Michelle Friendswood TX 477 39 209 21:18.1 48:52.5 49:22.9 15:46/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reyes, Jose Angel Galena Park TX 382 37 10   19:54.9 19:59.4 6:25/M
2 Mendoza, Manuel Texas City TX 329 35 18 0:45.4 20:40.3 21:21.2 6:40/M
3 Orozco, Ricardo Houston TX 349 38 19 0:46.4 20:41.3 20:44.8 6:40/M
4 Berg, Matthew Stafford TX 493 38 42 3:29.0 23:24.0 23:24.0 7:33/M
5 Martinez, Eric Texas City TX 521 39 49 4:10.4 24:05.3 26:23.1 7:46/M
6 Reyes, Esteban Lamarque TX 381 38 53 4:26.7 24:21.6 24:44.7 7:51/M
7 King, Ryan League City TX 294 38 104 10:12.7 30:07.7 30:16.1 9:43/M
8 Jimenez, Jesse Texas City TX 284 35 124 12:15.6 32:10.5 32:26.9 10:23/M
9 Perez, Abram Lamarque TX 519 37 173 19:35.6 39:30.5 39:43.5 12:45/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Bailey 536 41 76   27:37.3 27:45.1 8:55/M
2 Livings, Vicky League City TX 305 43 84 1:06.5 28:43.8 28:54.2 9:16/M
3 Leavings, Shela League City TX 303 42 86 1:09.0 28:46.3 28:57.7 9:17/M
4 Montoya, Monica League City TX 335 42 102 2:19.1 29:56.4 30:21.5 9:39/M
5 Evans, Wendy The Woodlands TX 524 44 108 3:21.4 30:58.8 31:59.9 9:59/M
6 Anderson, Heather Alvin TX 109 43 111 3:24.8 31:02.1 31:10.3 10:01/M
7 Wilson, Tonia Dickinson TX 479 43 120 4:23.9 32:01.3 32:14.5 10:20/M
8 Clark, Tilly Texas City TX 168 43 174 11:59.1 39:36.5 39:57.7 12:46/M
9 Kinsey, Bekky Houston TX 295 41 176 12:17.1 39:54.5 40:15.8 12:52/M
10 Hooper, Cindy Baytown TX 276 41 186 13:41.2 41:18.6 41:31.4 13:19/M
11 Hefner, Susan Tiki Island TX 257 43 206 19:25.6 47:02.9 47:19.2 15:10/M
12 Peckham, Rozette Seabrook TX 360 43 212 21:31.0 49:08.3 49:37.8 15:51/M
13 Lutz, Heidi Galveston TX 316 41 219 24:10.9 51:48.2 52:13.1 16:43/M
14 Tortorici, Melissa Texas City TX 441 41 225 29:26.0 57:03.3 57:31.7 18:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 West, Al League City TX 471 41 8   19:33.5 19:38.4 6:18/M
2 Alviza, Norvel Galveston TX 108 43 16 0:57.8 20:31.4 20:37.6 6:37/M
3 Arenivar, Jorge Houston TX 509 42 21 1:39.2 21:12.8 21:16.8 6:50/M
4 Ricardo Velasco Texas City TX 434 41 26 2:02.9 21:36.5 21:39.8 6:58/M
5 Michael Wisaer 531 42 30 2:25.8 21:59.4 22:06.0 7:05/M
6 Crochet, William Houston TX 177 40 32 2:30.2 22:03.8 22:10.2 7:07/M
7 Gillaspia, Russell Texas City TX 235 44 55 4:56.2 24:29.8 24:38.7 7:54/M
8 George Liverman League City TX 541 41 62 6:31.2 26:04.8 27:51.6 8:25/M
9 Acevedo, Alfredo Pearland TX 101 40 85 9:10.3 28:43.9 29:10.7 9:16/M
10 Mike Santo 530 43 143 15:15.9 34:49.5 35:12.4 11:14/M
11 Bullock, Steve Texas City TX 151 43 148 16:09.9 35:43.5 37:13.5 11:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Harper, Tracey Friendswood TX 254 45 69   26:54.5 27:01.0 8:41/M
2 Burchfield, Terri Galveston TX 152 46 70 0:04.8 26:59.4 27:22.6 8:42/M
3 Maria Benauidez 535 47 134 6:50.7 33:45.2 33:54.0 10:53/M
4 Feliciano, Amanda Cypress TX 213 49 135 6:51.8 33:46.4 33:54.4 10:54/M
5 Norvell, Michelle League City TX 345 48 164 11:30.3 38:24.9 40:18.2 12:23/M
6 Boyd, Sherry Texas City TX 140 48 169 12:15.1 39:09.6 39:27.6 12:38/M
7 Sonoras, Brenda Nassau Bay TX 424 47 178 13:33.7 40:28.3 42:23.7 13:03/M
8 Dang, Tu League City TX 185 46 185 14:15.4 41:09.9 43:13.7 13:16/M
9 Mccamy, Rachel Texas City TX 492 45 190 15:39.1 42:33.7 43:01.1 13:44/M
10 Battles, Lisa Houston TX 121 48 201 16:56.7 43:51.3 44:27.2 14:09/M
11 Friloux, Connie League City TX 221 49 210 22:02.2 48:56.8 50:59.2 15:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Whitcher, Steve Galveston TX 472 46 3   19:12.5 20:02.7 6:12/M
2 David Nemoto Houston TX 534 49 9 0:30.6 19:43.1 19:48.1 6:22/M
3 Peltier, Randall Galveston TX 361 45 25 2:08.2 21:20.7 21:26.5 6:53/M
4 Cano, Angel Houston TX 510 46 31 2:48.9 22:01.4 22:06.4 7:06/M
5 Featherly, Tommy Texas City TX 211 46 43 4:18.5 23:31.0 23:39.4 7:35/M
6 Andrade, Tony Santa Fe TX 110 47 50 4:58.5 24:11.1 24:19.1 7:48/M
7 Houghton, Robert League City TX 277 49 57 5:21.8 24:34.3 24:39.4 7:55/M
8 Schoellkopf, Lyle Texas City TX 409 47 61 6:27.6 25:40.1 25:50.9 8:17/M
9 Holmes, Stephen Dickinson TX 275 48 77 8:27.1 27:39.6 28:47.0 8:55/M
10 Stanton, Joe Texas City TX 427 48 78 8:29.3 27:41.8 27:48.3 8:56/M
11 Hefner, Robert Tiki Island TX 256 47 83 8:53.5 28:06.0 28:22.1 9:04/M
12 Liwanag, Jerome Santa Fe TX 306 45 159 18:34.2 37:46.7 38:38.1 12:11/M
13 Jackson, Dan Galveston TX 281 49 166 19:25.5 38:38.1 39:02.3 12:28/M
14 Malone, Dave Nassau Bay TX 321 47 188 22:48.3 42:00.8 42:23.4 13:33/M
15 Bottelbergh, Scott League City TX 135 49 216 31:41.3 50:53.9 51:22.5 16:25/M
16 Mike Wade 550 48 220 33:16.2 52:28.8 53:11.9 16:55/M
17 Eanes, Greg Lamarque TX 206 45 227 40:31.0 59:43.6 59:59.6 19:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terpening, Kristie Taylor Lake Village TX 438 51 87   28:50.0 29:02.9 9:18/M
2 Achilli, Teresa Alvin TX 103 50 109 2:08.8 30:58.8 31:03.2 9:59/M
3 Reitmeyer, Norma League City TX 375 51 128 4:33.6 33:23.7 34:52.1 10:46/M
4 Hoffman, Marita Galveston TX 268 53 145 6:19.3 35:09.4 35:26.8 11:20/M
5 Pearce, Ellen La Marque TX 359 53 187 13:02.6 41:52.7 42:22.2 13:30/M
6 Langford, Cheshe Friendswood TX 523 50 196 14:32.9 43:22.9 44:13.3 13:59/M
7 Lynn Holder Channelview 547 54 204 17:11.3 46:01.4 46:36.0 14:51/M
8 Talebi, Jamileh Friendswood TX 431 50 213 20:54.2 49:44.2 52:08.8 16:03/M
9 Karen Mahoney Texas City TX 513 52 215 21:41.4 50:31.5 51:03.0 16:18/M
10 Hohmann, Ruth Galveston TX 269 50 223 24:44.4 53:34.5 53:56.7 17:17/M
11 Ware, Tracy Texas City TX 464 51 224 25:25.6 54:15.6 54:27.8 17:30/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Favela, Arturo Houston TX 209 52 29   21:43.7 21:49.0 7:00/M
2 Vernon, Stephen Spring TX 516 50 36 0:59.3 22:43.1 23:32.0 7:20/M
3 Achille, David Alvin TX 102 53 44 1:50.6 23:34.4 23:36.2 7:36/M
4 Arends, Simon Sr. League City TX 504 54 59 3:38.9 25:22.7 26:41.2 8:11/M
5 Garvin, Mark Friendswood TX 227 50 65 4:51.3 26:35.0 26:43.3 8:35/M
6 Seeley, David Houston TX 413 54 98 7:56.2 29:40.0 31:28.5 9:34/M
7 Aycoth, Andrew League City TX 111 50 113 9:30.4 31:14.2 32:48.0 10:05/M
8 Boyd, Glenn Texas City TX 138 52 133 11:59.5 33:43.3 34:00.4 10:53/M
9 Ryland, Terry Houston TX 401 53 183 18:50.6 40:34.4 40:59.1 13:05/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brasier, Anne Galveston TX 145 59 80   27:57.1 29:05.9 9:01/M
2 Bolton, Debbie Texas City TX 133 55 94 1:31.2 29:28.4 30:37.5 9:30/M
3 Viscontini, Joan Friendswood TX 455 57 144 6:55.4 34:52.5 35:03.4 11:15/M
4 Hilbrich, Susan Texas City TX 266 58 182 12:36.0 40:33.2 40:48.7 13:05/M
5 Pinkston, Carry Dickinson TX 367 59 189 14:05.3 42:02.4 42:32.1 13:34/M
6 Brenda Kearby League City TX 296 58 200 15:53.2 43:50.3 44:20.0 14:08/M
7 Zulch, Kay Santa Fe TX 489 59 205 18:23.1 46:20.2 46:37.8 14:57/M
8 Ritter, Nancy Galveston TX 386 55 208 20:30.7 48:27.8 48:58.2 15:38/M
9 Owings, Catharine Sugar Land TX 355 58 222 25:14.7 53:11.8 53:11.8 17:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Garcia, Juan Houston TX 228 58 15   20:30.1 20:34.7 6:37/M
2 Kohn, Dale Friendswood TX 298 56 27 1:08.7 21:38.9 21:46.2 6:59/M
3 Garcia, Vidal Houston TX 229 55 40 2:44.1 23:14.3 24:06.1 7:30/M
4 Merenda, Ken Seabrook TX 330 58 45 3:12.1 23:42.2 23:47.7 7:39/M
5 Fernando, John League City TX 214 57 47 3:23.6 23:53.7 24:07.9 7:42/M
6 Wundrow, Walt Houston TX 502 56 56 4:03.3 24:33.4 24:48.3 7:55/M
7 Brasier, Allan Galveston TX 144 55 73 6:50.0 27:20.2 27:29.8 8:49/M
8 Hughes, David Alvin TX 278 58 115 10:58.0 31:28.1 31:44.8 10:09/M
9 Lewis Rabb 546 56 123 11:39.7 32:09.9 32:40.4 10:22/M
10 Viscontini, Sal Friendswood TX 456 59 125 12:24.6 32:54.8 33:04.9 10:37/M
11 Sanchez, Erasmo Texas City TX 405 56 156 16:34.7 37:04.9 37:11.6 11:57/M
12 Sheikhi, Nassei Friendswood TX 421 55 172 18:55.5 39:25.7 41:31.2 12:43/M
13 Hilbrich, Ronnie Texas City TX 265 59 179 20:02.3 40:32.4 40:48.6 13:05/M
14 Dang, Hai League City TX 184 57 193 22:18.6 42:48.8 43:12.5 13:48/M
15 Stevens, Jerry League City TX 429 58 207 27:44.4 48:14.5 48:38.0 15:34/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wallfisch, Annette Galveston TX 458 64 146   35:26.3 35:43.9 11:26/M
2 Sartor, Kathy Texas City TX 406 63 177 4:55.3 40:21.6 42:11.2 13:01/M
3 Johnson, Susan League City TX 286 62 197 7:59.2 43:25.5 44:00.7 14:00/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aguirre, Victor Katy TX 104 61 35   22:17.6 22:23.2 7:11/M
2 Johnson, Roger League City TX 285 61 112 8:47.3 31:04.9 33:12.8 10:01/M
3 Wappler, Paul Houston TX 461 60 119 9:31.6 31:49.2 33:25.1 10:16/M
4 Ortiz, David, Sr. Texas City TX 350 60 121 9:49.0 32:06.6 32:22.8 10:21/M
5 Garcia, Vince Santa Fe TX 230 64 126 10:55.1 33:12.8 33:24.4 10:43/M
6 Maceo, Vic League City TX 317 62 131 11:17.8 33:35.4 33:51.9 10:50/M
7 Roberts, Phil Texas City TX 388 60 155 14:12.8 36:30.4 36:45.6 11:46/M
8 Wadzeck, Larry Dayton TX 457 63 161 16:01.9 38:19.5 40:11.8 12:22/M
9 Tracy Orr 539 62 192 20:23.5 42:41.1 42:59.2 13:46/M
10 Buchtman, Vincent League City TX 149 61 195 21:01.6 43:19.2 43:40.8 13:58/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dick, Dan Galveston TX 197 65 37   22:50.7 22:57.2 7:22/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Selman, Laura Texas City TX 417 73 199   43:35.8 43:47.9 14:04/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Saragoza, Savas Texas City TX 408 77 110   31:00.9 31:00.9 10:00/M
2 Webb, Robert Texas City TX 469 73 198 12:32.1 43:33.1 43:46.6 14:03/M
3 Holbrook, Ray Santa Fe TX 270 80 202 13:36.5 44:37.5 44:53.8 14:24/M