Alex's 5K

Age Group Results

April 06, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Clausen 238 23 1   16:48.4 16:48.4 16:48/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas King, Jr. 132 43 2   17:24.3 17:24.3 17:24/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christophr Hurtado 241 18 28   22:30.0 22:30.0 22:30/M
2 Patrick Golden 230 15 34 0:33.7 23:03.7 23:03.7 23:03/M
3 Mico Devia 227 10 63 4:45.0 27:15.0 27:15.0 27:15/M
4 Nolverto Amaya 257 15 72 5:05.0 27:35.0 27:35.0 27:35/M
5 Abraham Padron 102 15 75 5:23.7 27:53.7 27:53.7 27:53/M
6 Nathaniel Carty 75 16 78 5:40.3 28:10.3 28:10.3 28:10/M
7 Ozzy Padron 103 13 81 6:15.2 28:45.2 28:45.2 28:45/M
8 Chris Batista 104 14 111 10:14.3 32:44.3 32:44.3 32:44/M
9 David Try 208 8 122 12:45.0 35:15.0 35:15.0 35:15/M
10 Andrew Nguyen 16 10 145 18:16.3 40:46.3 40:46.3 40:46/M
11 Elias Carty 76 13 147 18:47.5 41:17.5 41:17.5 41:17/M
12 Josiah Carty 77 11 148 18:57.7 41:27.7 41:27.7 41:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Lauritano Houston TX 19 23 19   21:24.3 21:24.3 21:24/M
2 John McGinness 137 24 25 0:43.7 22:08.0 22:08.0 22:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neeraj Rohilla Houston TX 12 29 7   19:01.9 19:01.9 19:01/M
2 Curtis Turner Houston TX 242 29 8 0:00.1 19:02.0 19:02.0 19:02/M
3 Andy Fielder 258 26 38 4:15.1 23:17.0 23:17.0 23:17/M
4 Judson Stephens 202 29 51 6:04.7 25:06.6 25:06.6 25:06/M
5 Chris Thompson 2 25 67 8:18.8 27:20.7 27:20.7 27:20/M
6 Martin Codurier 139 26 90 11:13.9 30:15.8 30:15.8 30:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Valladare 265 30 3   17:34.0 17:34.0 17:34/M
2 Bob Hoheisal 239 32 4 0:19.0 17:53.0 17:53.0 17:53/M
3 Benson Ledbetter 41 32 5 1:02.8 18:36.8 18:36.8 18:36/M
4 Andy Pace Houston TX 259 31 12 2:40.0 20:14.0 20:14.0 20:14/M
5 Rob Kaping 250 32 17 3:29.0 21:03.0 21:03.0 21:03/M
6 Justin Howard Houston TX 20 32 27 4:39.0 22:13.0 22:13.0 22:13/M
7 Matt Heart 226 31 37 5:41.6 23:15.6 23:15.6 23:15/M
8 Adam Spengler 146 31 54 7:50.5 25:24.5 25:24.5 25:24/M
9 Rodney Samaco 271 33 98 13:22.0 30:56.0 30:56.0 30:56/M
10 Chris Williams 24 34 106 14:30.9 32:04.9 32:04.9 32:04/M
11 Andy Pace 59 31 108 14:46.0 32:20.0 32:20.0 32:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silvestre Garcia Katy TX 149 38 14   20:32.5 20:32.5 20:32/M
2 Andrew Dowty Richmond TX 88 38 36 2:36.2 23:08.8 23:08.8 23:08/M
3 Robert Brown Houston TX 94 36 47 3:51.0 24:23.6 24:23.6 24:23/M
4 Thomas Zwaka 54 39 48 4:06.0 24:38.6 24:38.6 24:38/M
5 Mike Russell 70 38 53 4:45.2 25:17.8 25:17.8 25:17/M
6 Jessman Devia 228 37 65 6:44.4 27:17.0 27:17.0 27:17/M
7 Vincent Aurelio 240 39 95 10:15.4 30:48.0 30:48.0 30:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Eisele 204 41 6   18:41.6 18:41.6 18:41/M
2 Daryle Ryan 138 44 41 4:51.3 23:33.0 23:33.0 23:33/M
3 Bob Entutistle 217 43 43 5:07.7 23:49.3 23:49.3 23:49/M
4 Dhaval Shah 61 43 46 5:34.4 24:16.0 24:16.0 24:16/M
5 Rigo Contreras 86 41 50 6:09.6 24:51.2 24:51.2 24:51/M
6 Alan Charlie 279 43 73 8:59.3 27:41.0 27:41.0 27:41/M
7 Rich Wilkins 261 40 103 12:56.3 31:38.0 31:38.0 31:38/M
8 Eric Swindell 83 42 127 17:28.9 36:10.5 36:10.5 36:10/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colin Als 214 46 10   19:47.5 19:47.5 19:47/M
2 Jacob Tonge 231 49 11 0:17.7 20:05.3 20:05.3 20:05/M
3 Stuart Muirhead 224 47 13 0:35.4 20:23.0 20:23.0 20:23/M
4 Rob Arnoldy Houston TX 234 46 24 2:12.5 22:00.1 22:00.1 22:00/M
5 Bill Tommaney Houston TX 249 46 40 3:33.4 23:21.0 23:21.0 23:21/M
6 Scott Wonderly 110 45 42 3:50.7 23:38.3 23:38.3 23:38/M
7 Jeff Horwath 37 48 49 4:52.3 24:39.9 24:39.9 24:39/M
8 Joe Lengfellner 252 48 58 6:27.4 26:15.0 26:15.0 26:15/M
9 Peter Spina 63 45 66 7:29.9 27:17.4 27:17.4 27:17/M
10 Jeff Taboune 276 46 102 11:40.4 31:28.0 31:28.0 31:28/M
11 Arnoldo Corona 65 48 110 12:49.1 32:36.6 32:36.6 32:36/M
12 Patrick Stelzer Missouri City TX 45 45 130 17:10.6 36:58.2 36:58.2 36:58/M
13 Lee Carty 79 48 155 29:06.2 48:53.8 48:53.8 48:53/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall McArthur 35 51 22   21:39.4 21:39.4 21:39/M
2 Kenton Erickson The Woodlands TX 117 53 71 5:52.1 27:31.6 27:31.6 27:31/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben T Sopchak 96 56 15   20:52.4 20:52.4 20:52/M
2 Daniel Jones 222 59 35 2:13.5 23:06.0 23:06.0 23:06/M
3 Joe Carey 147 55 52 4:19.9 25:12.3 25:12.3 25:12/M
4 Ted Wensel 150 59 61 6:18.5 27:11.0 27:11.0 27:11/M
5 Robert Roberts Katy 235 56 140 18:35.2 39:27.6 39:27.6 39:27/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Cooley Houston TX 105 61 26   22:08.5 22:08.5 22:08/M
2 Lindsay Tade 205 61 45 1:54.4 24:02.9 24:02.9 24:02/M
3 Francisco Sanchez Houston TX 93 61 80 6:34.5 28:43.1 28:43.1 28:43/M
4 John McCoy 221 61 91 8:11.7 30:20.2 30:20.2 30:20/M
5 Terry Fanning 233 60 107 10:11.4 32:20.0 32:20.0 32:20/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Harvie 245 65 21   21:37.0 21:37.0 21:37/M
2 Barry Chambers Houston TX 243 67 69 5:50.0 27:27.0 27:27.0 27:27/M
3 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 38 69 126 13:53.2 35:30.2 35:30.2 35:30/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Stabler 251 74 117   34:38.0 34:38.0 34:38/M
2 Phillip Smith Houston TX 256 76 142 5:09.0 39:47.0 39:47.0 39:47/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Zimmerman Houston TX 266 29 9   19:06.0 19:06.0 19:06/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caroline Muirheag 223 41 16   21:02.9 21:02.9 21:02/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 M Wilking 260 6 94   30:44.0 30:44.0 30:44/M
2 Ashley Strickler Spring TX 55 19 97 0:09.0 30:53.0 30:53.0 30:53/M
3 Alexis Taburne 275 11 101 0:42.0 31:26.0 31:26.0 31:26/M
4 Sydney Johnson Houston TX 133 17 112 2:02.3 32:46.3 32:46.3 32:46/M
5 Courtney Stelzer 56 12 116 2:52.1 33:36.1 33:36.1 33:36/M
6 Carlton Touchy 52 18 132 6:46.0 37:30.0 37:30.0 37:30/M
7 Madisyn Scarlett 128 12 133 6:57.7 37:41.7 37:41.7 37:41/M
8 Elysabeth Carty 78 9 156 18:10.0 48:54.0 48:54.0 48:54/M
9 Jeanette Garza 101 17 157 22:48.7 53:32.7 53:32.7 53:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keesha Erickson 124 24 44   23:50.2 23:50.2 23:50/M
2 Elizabeth Serpas 57 24 59 3:07.2 26:57.4 26:57.4 26:57/M
3 Shannon Barry 140 24 89 6:25.4 30:15.6 30:15.6 30:15/M
4 Amy Aaronson 99 23 104 7:51.5 31:41.7 31:41.7 31:41/M
5 Kayla Hilton 114 21 109 8:37.8 32:28.0 32:28.0 32:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginger Spencer 210 28 31   22:48.1 22:48.1 22:48/M
2 Taushah Crawford Houston TX 5 28 62 4:23.4 27:11.6 27:11.6 27:11/M
3 Kelli Stilley Houston TX 143 26 76 5:09.8 27:58.0 27:58.0 27:58/M
4 Berenice Guadarrama Houston TX 21 28 84 6:52.3 29:40.5 29:40.5 29:40/M
5 Valerie Pedrami 144 26 87 7:17.1 30:05.3 30:05.3 30:05/M
6 Melissa Walpole 29 27 114 10:34.7 33:22.9 33:22.9 33:22/M
7 Juana Larin 82 27 119 11:51.8 34:40.0 34:40.0 34:40/M
8 Lindsay Augerinos Cypress TX 17 26 125 12:40.7 35:28.9 35:28.9 35:28/M
9 Ella Scozzafava 116 25 153 22:11.2 44:59.4 44:59.4 44:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Fletcher 262 33 18   21:21.0 21:21.0 21:21/M
2 Sarah Schaft 62 31 30 1:21.1 22:42.1 22:42.1 22:42/M
3 Lisanne Chancery 270 30 55 4:07.0 25:28.0 25:28.0 25:28/M
4 Alejandra Farias Houston TX 108 32 56 4:27.2 25:48.2 25:48.2 25:48/M
5 Alicia Batres 109 31 68 6:05.6 27:26.6 27:26.6 27:26/M
6 Christina Ledbetter Houston TX 42 31 88 8:50.2 30:11.2 30:11.2 30:11/M
7 Belin Jenkins 106 32 96 9:27.4 30:48.4 30:48.4 30:48/M
8 Glenda Herrera Houston TX 248 31 100 10:00.0 31:21.0 31:21.0 31:21/M
9 Sheree Walpole 28 31 115 12:02.0 33:23.0 33:23.0 33:23/M
10 Amber Stephens 203 30 134 16:42.3 38:03.3 38:03.3 38:03/M
11 Hang Gaw Houston TX 15 34 135 16:43.0 38:04.0 38:04.0 38:04/M
12 Rita Williams 8 34 143 18:55.9 40:16.9 40:16.9 40:16/M
13 Crystal Langston 50 33 149 20:17.0 41:38.0 41:38.0 41:38/M
14 Claudia Batista 100 33 150 21:42.2 43:03.2 43:03.2 43:03/M
15 Lisa Fletcher Houston TX 58 33 154 27:21.6 48:42.6 48:42.6 48:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Vargas 33 36 83   29:21.5 29:21.5 29:21/M
2 Kristin Hoffmann 53 35 93 1:10.1 30:31.7 30:31.7 30:31/M
3 Monica Davis 148 37 118 5:17.2 34:38.8 34:38.8 34:38/M
4 Antoinette Smith 131 37 120 5:24.1 34:45.7 34:45.7 34:45/M
5 Jackeline Hurtado 34 36 131 7:58.7 37:20.3 37:20.3 37:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Thompson 229 44 23   21:54.2 21:54.2 21:54/M
2 Loris Fusi-Goldberg 39 42 32 0:55.8 22:50.0 22:50.0 22:50/M
3 Ruth Ramos 30 42 82 7:12.8 29:07.0 29:07.0 29:07/M
4 Lisa Adamcik 145 43 85 8:00.0 29:54.2 29:54.2 29:54/M
5 Olga Medina 64 44 105 9:48.8 31:43.1 31:43.1 31:43/M
6 Susan Velasquez 67 43 121 13:07.4 35:01.6 35:01.6 35:01/M
7 Laura Dry 209 40 123 13:29.4 35:23.7 35:23.7 35:23/M
8 Barbara Gober 113 41 137 16:58.1 38:52.3 38:52.3 38:52/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Tran 213 46 29   22:35.0 22:35.0 22:35/M
2 Monica Montes 10 47 33 0:25.0 23:00.1 23:00.1 23:00/M
3 Christina Brenton 36 49 86 7:20.0 29:55.1 29:55.1 29:55/M
4 Jennifer Stlzer 47 47 124 12:48.7 35:23.8 35:23.8 35:23/M
5 Susan Rushing 46 48 138 16:41.6 39:16.7 39:16.7 39:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ellen Pannell 32 54 20   21:36.8 21:36.8 21:36/M
2 Marcia Erickson 115 52 57 4:13.8 25:50.7 25:50.7 25:50/M
3 Sandra Sanchez 95 54 64 5:40.1 27:17.0 27:17.0 27:17/M
4 Deborah Touchy Houston TX 51 54 79 6:46.5 28:23.4 28:23.4 28:23/M
5 Pam Harvie 246 54 139 17:43.1 39:20.0 39:20.0 39:20/M
6 Lisa Freese 31 50 141 18:02.9 39:39.7 39:39.7 39:39/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Ruledge 255 57 39   23:19.0 23:19.0 23:19/M
2 Theresa Pearsall Torres Houston TX 120 59 60 3:42.6 27:01.6 27:01.6 27:01/M
3 Kathleen Mahon Houston TX 1 57 70 4:09.4 27:28.4 27:28.4 27:28/M
4 Maria Lopez Houston TX 244 55 77 4:43.0 28:02.0 28:02.0 28:02/M
5 June Harris Houston TX 3 55 92 7:09.5 30:28.5 30:28.5 30:28/M
6 Lillian Tade 206 57 99 7:40.7 30:59.7 30:59.7 30:59/M
7 Susan Mitchell 18 56 136 15:31.0 38:50.0 38:50.0 38:50/M
8 Carol Roberts Katy 236 59 144 17:26.4 40:45.4 40:45.4 40:45/M
9 Leesia Wolfe 80 55 151 19:53.5 43:12.5 43:12.5 43:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gloria Mahoney Kingwood TX 91 61 74   27:48.7 27:48.7 27:48/M
2 Vicki Jones Houston TX 4 61 146 13:18.2 41:06.9 41:06.9 41:06/M
3 Gwen Smith 87 62 152 15:23.9 43:12.6 43:12.6 43:12/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loretta Bunt 212 68 113   32:53.1 32:53.1 32:53/M
2 Lynn Furman Katy TX 237 65 128 3:43.9 36:37.0 36:37.0 36:37/M
3 Lois Kologee 215 69 158 29:06.8 1:02:00.0 1:02:00.0 62:00/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joann Luco 14 73 129   36:58.1 36:58.1 36:58/M
2 Teresa Belcher 216 79 159 25:01.8 1:02:00.0 1:02:00.0 62:00/M
 

unknown

Top

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1030 1030 1   24:35.4 24:35.4 24:35/M
2 Milan Jamrich 68 61 2 3:03.6 27:39.1 27:39.1 27:39/M
3 Unknown Partic. 225 225 4 15:05.5 39:40.9 39:40.9 39:40/M
4 Unknown Partic. 521 521 5 16:31.4 41:06.8 41:06.8 41:06/M
5 Unknown Partic. 220 220 6 20:44.2 45:19.6 45:19.6 45:19/M
Top

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Abshire 23 33 3   37:00.0 37:00.0 37:00/M